No photo available. Represent Almira Osmanovic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 539,260 this week

Almira Osmanovic

Almira Osmanovic was born on August 21, 1958 in Bijeljina, Bosnia and Herzegovina. She is an actress, known for Sjecanje na Georgiju (2002), Koko i duhovi (2011) and Ne zaboravi me (1996). See full bio »

Which Roles Has Tom Hardy Turned Down?

Tom Hardy has been on a run since Inception, so it's no surprise he's been offered a bunch of big roles in the past decade. But which blockbusters did he turn down?

See Tom's close casting calls

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Almira Osmanovic's work have you seen?

Known For

Sjecanje na Georgiju Sanja Separovic
(2002)
(2011)
Ne zaboravi me Actress
(1996)
Volim Hrvatsku Herself
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2011 Koko i duhovi
Ruza
 2002 Sjecanje na Georgiju
Sanja Separovic
 1996 Ne zaboravi me (TV Movie)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2013 Volim Hrvatsku (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #2.9 (2013) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Almira Osmanovic-David
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed