STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 166,616 this week

Dan Osman (I) (1963–1998)


Dan Osman was born on February 11, 1963 in Orange County, California, USA. He is known for his work on Masters of Stone II (1993) and Rude Tube (2008). He died on November 23, 1998 in Yosemite, California. See full bio »

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

2021 Emmys: Presenters, Winners, and More

See all the best photos from the 2021 Emmys, including the presenters, the winners, and more.

See the photos

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dan Osman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Rude Tube Self
2008

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2008 Rude Tube (TV Series)
Self
- Pranks and Stunts (2008) ... Self
 1993 Masters of Stone II (Video)
Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2018 Free Solo (Documentary)
Self (uncredited)
 2001 Masters of Stone V (Video)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Part European, part Asian See more »

Nickname:

Dano

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed