No photo available. Represent Jacques Orth? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 118,930 this week

Jacques Orth (1929–2011)

Jacques Orth was born on November 9, 1929 in Paris, France. He died on July 10, 2011 in Paris. See full bio »

Died:

(age 81) in Paris, France

Best New and Upcoming Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Upcoming Reboots & Remakes

Get a peek at all the TV series revivals, live-action movie adaptations, and anticipated remakes currently in the works.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jacques Orth's work have you seen?

Known For

Indécences Producer
(1975)
(1979)
(1978)
Ceylon My Love Producer
(1982)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (17 credits)
 1981 Les filles de Copacabana (sound)
 1979 Gros câlin (sound mixer)
 1978 Viol, la grande peur (sound)
 1974 Chicas de alquiler (sound engineer)
 1974 Successive Slidings of Pleasure (sound mixer)
 1974 House of 1000 Pleasures (sound)
 1973 The Year 01 (sound mixer)
 1973 The Insolent (sound mixer)
 1972 Meetings in the Forest (sound mixer)
 1971 Papa, the Lil' Boats (sound mixer)
 1971 Fight in Vain (sound)
 1971 Le feu sacré (sound mixer)
 1971 Good Little Girls (sound)
 1970 The Modification (sound)
 1970 Girls for Pleasure (sound)
 1965 Ève et les bonnes pommes (sound)
Show Show Producer (14 credits)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jack Orth | Jack Regis | Jack Régis | Jacques Régis
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed