STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,302 this week

Palito Ortega


Palito Ortega was born on March 8, 1942 in Lules, Tucumán, Argentina as Ramón Bautista Ortega Saavedra. He is known for his work on Brigada en acción (1977), Amigos para la aventura (1978) and ¡Qué linda es mi familia! (1980). He has been married to Evangelina Salazar since 1967. They have six children. See full bio »

Lacey Chabert Unwraps Her Favorite Christmas Movies

"Christmas in Rome" star Lacey Chabert spreads the holiday cheer with her 4 favorite Christmas movies of all time. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 128 people
created 09 Mar 2015
 
a list of 100 people
created 18 Jul 2017
 
a list of 4064 people
created 09 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Palito Ortega's work have you seen?

Known For

(1977)
(1978)
(1976)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (20 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (40 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (42 credits)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (16 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ramón 'Palito' Ortega
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Uncle of Luciana Salazar and Camila Salazar. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed