STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,385 this week

Verónica Orozco (I)


Verónica Orozco was born on June 8, 1979 in Colombia as Verónica Orozco Aristizábal. She is an actress, known for Anónima (2015), Brothers and Sisters (2017) and El Caso Watson (2017). See full bio »

Born:

in Colombia

IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide

Get gifting with IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Browse our gift guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 08 Apr 2016
 
a list of 49 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 4368 people
created 18 Dec 2017
 
a list of 1048 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 414 people
created 17 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Verónica Orozco's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Anónima Victoria / Victoria Cuartas Almanza
(2015-2016)
Brothers and Sisters Catalina Soto (2014)
(2017)
El Caso Watson Angela Rojas
(2017)
Episode #1.5 Magdalena Rivera (1999-2001)
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (23 credits)
 2019 Big Steps (TV Series)
Gloria Vargas
- Episode #1.80 (2019) ... Gloria Vargas
- Episode #1.79 (2019) ... Gloria Vargas
- Episode #1.78 (2019) ... Gloria Vargas
- Episode #1.77 (2019) ... Gloria Vargas
- Episode #1.76 (2019) ... Gloria Vargas
 2019 Always a Witch (TV Series)
Ninibe
- Episode #1.10 (2019) ... Ninibe
- Episode #1.2 (2019) ... Ninibe
- Episode #1.1 (2019) ... Ninibe
 2018 El reality
Constanza
 2017 Brothers and Sisters (TV Series)
Catalina Soto (2014)
- Episode #1.10 (2017) ... Catalina Soto (2014)
 2017 El Caso Watson
Angela Rojas
 2015-2016 Anónima (TV Series)
Victoria / Victoria Cuartas Almanza
- Episode #1.73 (2016) ... Victoria
- Episode #1.72 (2016) ... Victoria
- Episode #1.71 (2016) ... Victoria
- Episode #1.70 (2016) ... Victoria
- Episode #1.69 (2016) ... Victoria
 2016 Bloque de Busqueda 1500 dias tras Escobar (TV Series)
Ana Maria
 2014 Los graduados (TV Series)
 2012 Sanandresito
Sargento Fanny
 2010-2011 Open-Hearted (TV Series)
María Alejandra Rivas
- Episode #2.72 (2011) ... María Alejandra Rivas
- Episode #2.71 (2011) ... María Alejandra Rivas
- Episode #2.70 (2011) ... María Alejandra Rivas
- Episode #2.69 (2011) ... María Alejandra Rivas
- Episode #2.68 (2011) ... María Alejandra Rivas
 2008 Los protegidos (TV Series)
Lina Santana
- Episode #1.107 (2008) ... Lina Santana
- Episode #1.109 (2008) ... Lina Santana
- Episode #1.108 (2008) ... Lina Santana
- Episode #1.106 (2008) ... Lina Santana
- Episode #1.110 (2008) ... Lina Santana
 2007 Mujeres asesinas (TV Series)
- Helena, La Monja (2007)
 2007/I Bluff
Rosemary
 2006 A Ton of Luck
Dayana
 2004 Las noches de Luciana (TV Series)
Maria Catalina 'Katia' Lopera
- Episode #1.2 (2004) ... Maria Catalina 'Katia' Lopera
- Episode #1.1 (2004) ... Maria Catalina 'Katia' Lopera
 2002 La lectora (TV Series)
Laura Servantes
 2001 Isabel me la Velo (TV Series)
Isabel Vargas
- Episode #1.170 (2001) ... Isabel Vargas
- Episode #1.168 (2001) ... Isabel Vargas
- Episode #1.169 (2001) ... Isabel Vargas
- Episode #1.167 (2001) ... Isabel Vargas
- Episode #1.165 (2001) ... Isabel Vargas
 2001 Bogotá 2016 (segment "La Venus virtual")
 2000 Alicia en el país de las mercancías (TV Series)
Alicia Cardona
- Episode #1.80 (2000) ... Alicia Cardona
- Episode #1.78 (2000) ... Alicia Cardona
- Episode #1.79 (2000) ... Alicia Cardona
- Episode #1.77 (2000) ... Alicia Cardona
- Episode #1.76 (2000) ... Alicia Cardona
 1999 Francisco the Mathematician (TV Series)
Magdalena Rivera (1999-2001)
- Episode #1.5 (1999) ... Magdalena Rivera (1999-2001)
 1998 La madre (TV Series)
Lucía Suárez Caicedo
- Episode #1.1 (1998) ... Lucía Suárez Caicedo
 1992 Oki Doki (TV Series)
Vainilla
 1984 Dejemonos de vainas (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1984)
- Episode #1.2 (1984)
- Episode #1.1 (1984)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of Ana Maria Orozco See more »

Nickname:

La Vero orozco

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed