STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,919,336 this week

Ida Orloff (1889–1945)


Ida Orloff was born on February 16, 1889 in St. Petersburg, Russia as Ida Margaretha Weissbeck. She was an actress, known for Atlantis (1913) and Baccarat (1919). She died on April 9, 1945 in Tullnerbach, Lower Austria, Austria. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Top Returning Shows for the Rest of 2021

We've put together a list of returning fan-favorite TV shows to keep you busy through the end of the year, no matter your taste.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 619 people
created 08 Oct 2016
 
list image
a list of 375 people
created 13 Sep 2015
 
list image
a list of 287 people
created 08 Oct 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ida Orloff's work have you seen?

Known For

Atlantis Ingigerd Hahlstroem - artistic dancer
1913
Baccarat Actress
1919

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 1919/I Baccarat
 1913 Atlantis
Ingigerd Hahlstroem - artistic dancer
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her mother married in second marriage Georg Siegler, Edler von Eberswald after Ida's father has died when she was four years old. They went to Austria where Ida grew up. See more »

Nickname:

Iduschka

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed