STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,476 this week

Liana Orfei


Liana Orfei was born on January 6, 1937 in San Giovanni in Persiceto, Emilia-Romagna, Italy. She is an actress, known for Hercules, Samson & Ulysses (1963), Hercules in the Valley of Woe (1961) and Pirates of the Coast (1960). She has been married to Paolo Pristipino since 1975. She was previously married to Angelo Piccinelli. See full bio »

Here Are All the Superhero Movies Coming Your Way

Take a look ahead at some of our most anticipated superhero movies coming in 2021 and beyond.

See our picks

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 392 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 123 people
created 06 Sep 2013
 
a list of 180 people
created 09 Mar 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Liana Orfei's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Hercules, Samson & Ulysses Delilah, Philistine Queen
(1963)
Pirates of the Coast Ana del Perú
(1960)
(1970)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (41 credits)
 1984 Golden Circus (TV Series)
 1982 Happy Magic (TV Series)
 1970 Fortunata and Jacinta
Jacinta
 1968 Ekeinoi pou xeroun n' agapoun
Maria Rendi
 1968 Mr. Kinky
Albertina
 1967 Django Kills Softly
Linda
 1966 Trampoli (TV Movie)
Eva
 1966 The Devil in Love
Olimpia - the innkeeper's wife
 1966 Diamonds Are a Man's Best Friend
Veronica Turner
 1966 I nostri mariti
Attilia (segment "Il marito di Attilia")
 1966 Borman
Erika
 1966 M.M.M. 83
 1966 Les combinards
Liliana
 1965 La cena delle beffe (TV Movie)
Ginevra
 1965 Scaramouche (TV Mini-Series)
Irina Papandrei
- Episode #1.4 (1965) ... Irina Papandrei
- Episode #1.3 (1965) ... Irina Papandrei
 1965 Casanova 70
La domatrice di leoni
 1964 Za-bum (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1964)
- Episode #1.2 (1964)
- Episode #1.1 (1964)
 1964 Extraconjugal
Carla (segment "La doccia")
 1963 Hercules, Samson & Ulysses
Delilah, Philistine Queen
 1963 Le motorizzate
Cacace's Defence Counsel (segment "Il Vigile Ignoto")
 1963 Avventura al motel
Elvira's friend
 1962 The Avenger
Camilla - Queen of the Volsci
 1962 Damon and Pythias
Adriana
 1962 Duello nella Sila
Mara Scurati 'Maruzza'
 1961 Rage of the Buccaneers
Luana, a Gordon's faithful
 1961 The Giant of Metropolis
Queen Texen
 1961 Queen of the Nile
Merith
 1961 The Tartars
Helga
 1960 Pirates of the Coast
Ana del Perú
 1960 Drops of Blood
Annelore
 1960 Le signore
Patrizia Viotti
 1960 Signori si nasce
Titì
 1960 La Dolce Vita (uncredited)
 1960 Terror of the Red Mask
Jolanda
 1959 Tipi da spiaggia
Magali
 1959 Attack of the Moors
Jitana
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

L. Orfei

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Paride and Alba Furini. Sister of Nando Orfei and Rinaldo. Aunt of Ambra Orfei. Sister-in-law of Anita Gambarutti (Nando's wife). See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed