STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,404 this week

Ryszard Ordynski (1878–1953)


Ryszard Ordynski was born on October 5, 1878 in Maków Podhalanski, Galicia, Austria-Hungary. He was a director and actor, known for Palac na kólkach (1932), Mogila nieznanego zolnierza (1927) and Pan Tadeusz (1928). He died on August 13, 1953 in Warsaw, Mazowieckie, Poland. See full bio »

Fierce "Game of Thrones" Moments

"Game of Thrones" fans: We've rounded up your list of over-the-top moments from the show, including an evil scene that will retrigger your contempt for Ramsay Bolton.

See the top "GoT" moments

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 908 people
created 12 Jan 2011
 
a list of 521 people
created 01 Feb 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ryszard Ordynski's work have you seen?

Known For

Palac na kólkach
(1932)
Pan Tadeusz
Pan Tadeusz Director
(1928)
Slave of Sin
Slave of Sin Director
(1914)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (15 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Richard Ordynski
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of the jury at the Venice Film Festival in 1938 See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page