No photo available. Represent Emílio Orciollo Netto? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 340,900 this week

Emílio Orciollo Netto

Emílio Orciollo Netto was born on January 15, 1974 in São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil. He is an actor and producer, known for Elite Squad: The Enemy Within (2010), Alma Gêmea (2005) and Terra Speranza (2002). See full bio »

Michael Mando Takes Our "Better Call Saul" Challenge

We played a round of "Pick Up or Ignore" with some classic "Better Call Saul" items and Nacho Varga himself.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Emílio Orciollo Netto's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Alma Gêmea
Alma Gêmea Crispim
(2005)
Terra Speranza
Terra Speranza Marcello
(2002)
Araguaia
Araguaia Neca Tenório
(2010-2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (34 credits)
 2018 O Mecanismo (TV Series)
Ricardo Brecht
- Juízo Final (2018) ... Ricardo Brecht
- O Último Respiro (2018) ... Ricardo Brecht
- Halawi (2018) ... Ricardo Brecht
 2017-2018 Apocalipse (TV Series)
Uri Gudman
- Episode #1.60 (2018)
- Episode #1.59 (2018)
- Episode #1.58 (2018)
- Episode #1.57 (2018)
- Arrebatamento (2018)
 2017 Real: O Plano por Trás da História
Gustavo Franco
 2016-2017 Sol Nascente (TV Series)
Damasceno
- Episode #1.175 (2017) ... Damasceno
- Episode #1.174 (2017) ... Damasceno
- Episode #1.173 (2017) ... Damasceno
- Episode #1.172 (2017) ... Damasceno
- Episode #1.169 (2017) ... Damasceno
 2017 Dois Irmãos (TV Mini-Series)
Abelardo (1ª e 2ª fases)
- Episode #1.2 (2017) ... Abelardo (1ª e 2ª fases)
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Abelardo (1ª e 2ª fases)
 2016 Canastra Suja
Augusto
 2016 E Aí... Comeu? (TV Series)
Afonsinho
- Episode dated 29 August 2016 (2016) ... Afonsinho
 2016 Por Trás do Céu
Edivaldo
 2013-2014 Amor à Vida (TV Series)
Murilo Corrêa
- Episode #1.221 (2014) ... Murilo Corrêa
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Murilo Corrêa
 2013 Louco por Elas (TV Series)
Tubarão
- Episode #3.3 (2013) ... Tubarão
 2012 O Inventor de Sonhos
Libório
 2012 E Aí... Comeu?
Fonsinho (as Emilio Orciollo Netto)
 2012 Gabriela (TV Series)
Príncipe Sandra (2012)
 2012 Paraísos Artificiais
Mouse
 2010-2011 Araguaia (TV Series)
Neca Tenório
- Episode #1.162 (2011) ... Neca Tenório
- Episode #1.161 (2011) ... Neca Tenório
- Episode #1.160 (2011) ... Neca Tenório
- Episode #1.159 (2011) ... Neca Tenório
- Episode #1.158 (2011) ... Neca Tenório
 2011 The Clown
Homem da Bicicleta
 2010 Obrigada! (Short)
 2009 Força-Tarefa (TV Series)
Delegado Araújo
- Fogo Cerrado (2009) ... Delegado Araújo
 2007-2008 Desejo Proibido (TV Series)
Argemiro
- Episode #1.154 (2008) ... Argemiro
- Episode #1.153 (2008) ... Argemiro
- Episode #1.152 (2008) ... Argemiro
- Episode #1.149 (2008) ... Argemiro
- Episode #1.148 (2008) ... Argemiro
 2005 Alma Gêmea (TV Series)
Crispim
- Episode dated 30 July 2005 (2005) ... Crispim
- Episode dated 27 July 2005 (2005) ... Crispim
- Episode dated 26 July 2005 (2005) ... Crispim
- Episode dated 25 July 2005 (2005) ... Crispim
- Episode dated 23 July 2005 (2005) ... Crispim
 2004 Um Só Coração (TV Mini-Series)
Cassiano Gabus Mendes
- Episode #1.2 (2004) ... Cassiano Gabus Mendes
- Episode #1.1 (2004) ... Cassiano Gabus Mendes
 2004 Kubanacan (TV Series)
Cristoban
- Episode dated 23 January 2004 (2004) ... Cristoban
- Episode dated 22 January 2004 (2004) ... Cristoban
- Episode dated 19 January 2004 (2004) ... Cristoban
 2003 Acquaria
Gaspar
 2003 Linha Direta (TV Series)
Sebastião Naves
- O Caso dos Irmãos Naves (2003) ... Sebastião Naves
 2002 Terra Speranza (TV Series)
Marcello
 2001 Roda da Vida (TV Series)
Alex
- Episode #1.117 (2001) ... Alex
- Episode #1.116 (2001) ... Alex
- Episode #1.114 (2001) ... Alex
- Episode #1.115 (2001) ... Alex
- Episode #1.113 (2001) ... Alex
 2000 Marcas da Paixão (TV Series)
Orlando Furacão
 1999 Chiquinha Gonzaga (TV Mini-Series)
Jorge
 1997 Anjo Mau (TV Series)
Bruno Novaes
 1996 O Rei do Gado (TV Series)
Giuseppe
 1995 Confissões de Adolescente (TV Series)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site (Portuguese)

Alternate Names:

Emilio Orciolo Neto | Emilio Orciollo Netto | Emílio Orciollo
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a son named Lorenzo, born on August 8th 2017. Mother is Mariana Barreto.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed