No photo available. Represent Franco Oppini? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 29,194 this week

Franco Oppini

Franco Oppini was born on February 15, 1950 in Quistello, Mantua, Lombardy, Italy. He is an actor, known for Miracoloni (1981), Per giusto omicidio (2004) and Selvaggi (1995). He has been married to Ada Alberti since June 1, 2003. He was previously married to Alba Parietti. See full bio »
1 photo »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See the trailers we loved this week, including horror thriller The Hunt and the new season of "Succession."

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Franco Oppini's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Miracoloni San Francesco
(1981)
(2004)
Selvaggi Jimmy
(1995)
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (39 credits)
 2019 Lectura Ovidii
Darius
 2016 Un nuovo giorno
Luigi
 2014 Non escludo il ritorno
Giuliano
 2012 The Teacher (TV Series)
Aldo Sanfilippo
- Cattivi maestri (2012) ... Aldo Sanfilippo
- Il sogno del Faraone (2012) ... Aldo Sanfilippo
 2009 The Falcon and the Dove (TV Series)
Campireali
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... Campireali
- Episode #1.5 (2009) ... Campireali
- Episode #1.4 (2009) ... Campireali
- Episode #1.3 (2009) ... Campireali
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... Campireali
 2008 L'anno mille
Alchimista
 2007 Crimes (TV Series)
Bruto
- L'ultima battuta (2007) ... Bruto
 2005 La nipote di Barbablù (Video)
 2004 La stagione dei delitti (TV Series)
 2003 Adored
Gigi Ralli (uncredited)
 2000 Tequila & Bonetti (TV Series)
Mauro Branchesi
- Dai un osso al cane (2000) ... Mauro Branchesi
 1998 Love Affairs (Short)
 1997 Gli inaffidabili
Diego
 1995-1996 Norma e Felice (TV Series)
Franco Malinverni
- Mordi e fuggi (1996) ... Franco Malinverni
- Un Natale coi fiocchi (1995) ... Franco Malinverni
- Una tata per tutti (1995) ... Franco Malinverni
 1993-1995 Nonno Felice (TV Series)
Franco Malinverni
- L'arca di Noè (1995) ... Franco Malinverni
- Prima comunione (1995) ... Franco Malinverni
- Nessuno è perfetto (1994) ... Franco Malinverni
- Nonno sull'orlo di una crisi di nervi (1994) ... Franco Malinverni
- Anche i ricchi piangono (1994) ... Franco Malinverni
 1995 Selvaggi
Jimmy
 1993 Abbronzatissimi 2 - Un anno dopo
Direttore hotel
 1991-1993 I ragazzi del muretto (TV Series)
Padre di Stefania
- L'amore quello vero (1993) ... Padre di Stefania
- Un gran casino (1993) ... Padre di Stefania
- Gelosi si nasce (1991) ... Padre di Stefania
- Il coraggio di dirlo (1991) ... Padre di Stefania
 1992 Avanspettacolo (TV Series)
 1992 Un inviato molto speciale (TV Series)
Giona
- Se lo dice Giuditta (1992) ... Giona
 1991 L'odissea (TV Movie)
 1991 The Three Musketeers (TV Movie)
Conte di Rochefort
 1991 Abbronzatissimi
Billy
 1988 Colletti bianchi (TV Mini-Series)
Ugo
- Scene da un patrimonio (1988) ... Ugo
- Prima di tutto la salute (1988) ... Ugo
- Missione carezza (1988) ... Ugo
- Il giorno del giudizio (1988) ... Ugo
- La casa a tre (1988) ... Ugo
 1986 Un fantastico tragico venerdì (TV Series)
Comedian
 1984 Quo vadiz? (TV Series)
 1983 Italian Boys
Abele
 1981 Miracoloni
San Francesco
 1981 Una vacanza bestiale
Atleta
 1980 Arrivano i gatti
Franco
 1977 Non stop (TV Series)
 1976 Squadra antifurto
Luigi Rapetti detto Frustino
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gatti di Vicolo Miracoli | I Gatti di Vicolo Miracoli
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Francesco Oppini See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed