Bart Oomen (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 92,419 this week
Trailer
0:48 | Trailer
Bart Oomen was born on January 10, 1964 in Son en Breugel, Noord-Brabant, Netherlands. He is an actor and assistant director, known for Van Speijk (2006), Kinderen geen bezwaar (2004) and Ik Weet Wie Je Bent (2018). See full bio »

Vintage Looks: Stars at the Beach

Turn back the clock and hit the beach with some of our favorite classic Hollywood stars.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bart Oomen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Van Speijk Chief Arend van der Voort
(2006-2007)
Kinderen geen bezwaar Eddie van Doorn
(2004-2005)
Ik Weet Wie Je Bent Robert Bax
(2018)
Flikken Maastricht Kees van Dam / Rechter Van Dam / Thieu Scheffers
(2012-2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (33 credits)
 2019 Medulla
Fireman
 2019 Meidagen (Short)
Buyze
 2019 De Weg Naar Verandering (Short)
Father
 2012-2019 Flikken Maastricht (TV Series)
Kees van Dam / Rechter Van Dam / Thieu Scheffers
- Rehab (2019) ... Kees van Dam
- Jongens (2018) ... Kees van Dam
- Marion (2018) ... Rechter Van Dam
- Gif (2012) ... Thieu Scheffers
 2018 Ik Weet Wie Je Bent (TV Series)
Robert Bax
- Episode #1.16 (2018) ... Robert Bax
- Episode #1.15 (2018) ... Robert Bax
- Episode #1.14 (2018) ... Robert Bax
- Episode #1.13 (2018) ... Robert Bax
- Episode #1.12 (2018) ... Robert Bax
 2018 Moordvrouw (TV Series)
Patholoog
- Strak schema (2018) ... Patholoog
- Face to face (2018) ... Patholoog
 2016-2017 Goede tijden, slechte tijden (TV Series)
Bill Norris
- Aflevering 5667 (2017) ... Bill Norris
- Aflevering 5666 (2017) ... Bill Norris
- Aflevering 5664 (2017) ... Bill Norris
- Aflevering 5663 (2017) ... Bill Norris
- Aflevering 5657 (2017) ... Bill Norris
 2017 Black Widow (TV Series)
Hoofdinspecteur
- Episode #5.8 (2017) ... Hoofdinspecteur
 2016 De Held
Vader Raaymakers
 2014 Rechercheur Ria (TV Series)
Ruud Haverkamp
- Het raadsel van de man die sprong (2014) ... Ruud Haverkamp
 2014 Divorce (TV Series)
Erik van Brakel
- Episode #2.1 (2014) ... Erik van Brakel
 2010 Bloedverwanten (TV Series)
Gerard 2
- Zware tijden (2010) ... Gerard 2
 2007 Killer Babes
Meindert
 2006-2007 Van Speijk (TV Series)
Chief Arend van der Voort
- Het leven is een hoer en dan ga je dood (2007) ... Chief Arend van der Voort
- Ook kabouters zijn klein begonnen (2007) ... Chief Arend van der Voort (credit only)
- Vreemde ogen dwingen (2007) ... Chief Arend van der Voort
- Samen naar het heerlijke droomland (2007) ... Chief Arend van der Voort
- Je dood of je leven (2007) ... Chief Arend van der Voort
 2004-2005 Kinderen geen bezwaar (TV Series)
Eddie van Doorn
- Echte man (2005) ... Eddie van Doorn
- In de knip! (2005) ... Eddie van Doorn
- Geen bal! (2005) ... Eddie van Doorn
- Iets over iemand over hebben (2004) ... Eddie van Doorn
- Nobody Is Perfect (2004) ... Eddie van Doorn
 2002 Volgens hem, volgens haar (TV Series)
Robert
- Episode dated 18 June 2002 (2002) ... Robert
 2002 TV7 (TV Series)
Rob Perla
- Cynthia zeg 'ns (2002) ... Rob Perla
 2000 Dichter op de zeedijk (TV Movie)
Siem
 1998-1999 Oppassen!!! (TV Series)
Boer Wientjes
- Gekibbel (1999) ... Boer Wientjes
- Stierengevecht (1999) ... Boer Wientjes
- Een avondje uit (1998) ... Boer Wientjes
- Hallo Meneer de Uil (1998) ... Boer Wientjes
 1998 Combat (TV Series)
Tom Kerstens
- Afscheid (1998) ... Tom Kerstens
- Storm (1998) ... Tom Kerstens
- De laatste test (1998) ... Tom Kerstens
- Verdacht (1998) ... Tom Kerstens
- Tegenpolen (1998) ... Tom Kerstens
 1998 Duidelijke taal! (TV Series)
- In de lappenmand (1998)
 1996 Unit 13 (TV Series)
Man op boot
- Kunst en vliegwerk (1996) ... Man op boot
 1996 Baantjer (TV Series)
Herman Bremer
 1995 Bureau Kruislaan (TV Series)
Wim
- Kind van de rekening (1995) ... Wim
 1992 Let's Talk About Sex (Short)
Maarten
 1992 Recht voor z'n Raab (TV Series)
- Het mes (1992)
 1991 In de Vlaamsche pot (TV Series)
Agent
- Frites van Frits (1991) ... Agent
 1991 Take Off (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1991)
 1991 De tranen van Maria Machita (Short)
Dombo
 1991 Openbaringen van een slapeloze
1st Research assistant
 1990 De Zeven Hoofdzonden (Short)
 1990 Let the Music Dance
De heer Draak
 1989 Lost in Amsterdam
Max's Manager

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Provided the voice of Ken in the Dutch version of Bee Movie (2007). See more »

Alternate Names:

Bart Omen
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother Adriaan Oomen is an advertising manager at the Rabobank.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.



Recently Viewed