No photo available. Represent Eiji Aonuma? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 290,606 this week

Eiji Aonuma (I)

Eiji Aonuma was born on March 6, 1963 in Nagano Prefecture, Japan. He is a producer and director, known for The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess (2006), Zeruda no densetsu: Kaze no takuto HD (2013) and Zeruda no densetsu: Mugen no sunadokei (2007). See full bio »

The Incredible Way 'Alita: Battle Angel' Came to Life

Alita: Battle Angel star Rosa Salazar and the artists at Weta Digital share how they created the awe-inspiring world of the film.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 57 people
created 02 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eiji Aonuma's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (15 credits)
 2017 The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild (Video Game) (producer)
 2016 The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess HD (Video Game) (producer)
 2015 The Legend of Zelda: Tri Force Heroes (Video Game) (producer)
 2015 The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask 3D (Video Game) (producer)
 2013 The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds (Video Game) (producer)
 2013 Zeruda no densetsu: Kaze no takuto HD (Video Game) (producer)
 2011 The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword (Video Game) (producer)
 2011 Zeruda no densetsu: Toki no okarina 3D (Video Game) (producer)
 2009 Zeruda no densetsu: Daichi no kiseki (Video Game) (producer)
 2007 Link's Crossbow Training (Video Game) (producer)
 2007 Zeruda no densetsu: Mugen no sunadokei (Video Game) (producer)
 2006 The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess (Video Game) (producer)
 2004 Zeruda no densetsu: Fushigi no bôshi (Video Game) (producer)
 2004 Zeruda no densetsu: 4 tsu no tsurugi + (Video Game) (producer)
 2002 The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker (Video Game) (producer)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eiji Onozuka
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed