No photo available. Represent Carolyn Omine? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 102,596 this week

Carolyn Omine

Carolyn Omine was born on July 6, 1962 in the USA. She is a producer and writer, known for The Simpsons (1989), Nick Freno: Licensed Teacher (1996) and Get a Job (2011). See full bio »

Born:

in USA

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 552 people
created 21 Aug 2019
 
a list of 2924 people
created 02 Apr 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carolyn Omine's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 4 Primetime Emmys. Another 1 win & 10 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Simpsons Producer
(1998-2022)
(1996-1998)
Get a Job Producer
(2011)
Home Free Writer
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (5 credits)
  The Simpsons (TV Series) (consulting producer - 323 episodes, 2007 - 2021) (co-executive producer - 84 episodes, 2002 - 2022) (supervising producer - 44 episodes, 2000 - 2002) (producer - 26 episodes, 1999 - 2007) (co-producer - 23 episodes, 1998 - 1999) (executive producer - 22 episodes, 2005 - 2006)
- One Angry Lisa (2022) ... (co-executive producer)
- Habeas Tortoise (2022) ... (co-executive producer)
- Poorhouse Rock (2022) ... (co-executive producer)
- Meat Is Murder (2022) ... (co-executive producer)
- Marge the Meanie (2022) ... (co-executive producer)
 2016 Planet of the Couches (TV Short) (consulting producer)
 2014 The Simpsons Take the Bowl (Video) (consulting producer)
 2011 Get a Job (associate producer)
 1996-1998 Nick Freno: Licensed Teacher (TV Series) (producer - 4 episodes)
- Baby Blues (1998) ... (producer)
- The Full Marco (1997) ... (producer)
- Dr. Love (1997) ... (producer)
- Dance Fever (1996) ... (producer)
Show Show Additional Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Actress (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Oh. Mean Eh? Carolyn | The Curse of CA Rollomine | Nightmarolyn D'ohmine | Happy Hallomine | Eh? Carolyn? Oh. Mean | Kai's Mummy | Bewareolyn O' Me Name | Carolyn O#MeTooNe | Scare-Olyn O'Meanie | Casserole O'Mine | Scary-lyn O-name | Carolyn Obake | Carolyn Omen | Carolyn 'Embryo Host' Omine | Carolyn 'Hussein' Omine | Carolyn Quinn Omine | Carolynsidious Omine | Carrie Lyn Omine | Coraline Omine | Corona Omine | Oh My Omine | Ominous Carolyn Omine | The Omine | Plan Omine From Outer Space | Were-olyn Wolfmine

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed