STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 208,835 this week

Nikolay Olyalin (1941–2009)


Nikolay Olyalin was born on May 22, 1941 in Opikhalino, Vologda Oblast, RSFSR, USSR [now Russia]. He was an actor and director, known for Night Watch (2004), Day Watch (2006) and Ne otstrelennaya muzyka (1990). He was previously married to Nelly Ivanovna Olyalina. He died on November 17, 2009 in Kyiv, Ukraine. See full bio »

Died:

(age 68) in Kyiv, Ukraine

Child Stars, Then and Now

These successful stars have us asking, "Remember when?"

See all the photos

Celebrity Best Friends

These stars put the "best" in BFF.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 18 Oct 2015
 
a list of 2221 people
created 04 Sep 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nikolay Olyalin's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Night Watch Inkvizitor
(2004)
Day Watch Inkvizitor
(2006)
Ne otstrelennaya muzyka Vadim Nechayev
(1990)
Okraina Kolka Poluyanov
(1998)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (59 credits)
 2009 Attack on Leningrad
Grevitskiy
 2006 Heaven on Earth
Grandfather Ilya
 2006 Day Watch
Inkvizitor
 2005 Esenin (TV Mini Series)
Grigoriy Samohin
- Episode #1.5 ... Grigoriy Samohin
- Episode #1.1 ... Grigoriy Samohin
- Episode #1.2 ... Grigoriy Samohin
- Episode #1.4 ... Grigoriy Samohin
- Episode #1.3 ... Grigoriy Samohin
 2005 Okhota na izyubrya (TV Mini Series)
Otets izvolskogo
- Episode #1.12 (2005) ... Otets izvolskogo
- Episode #1.5 (2005) ... Otets izvolskogo
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Otets izvolskogo
- Episode #1.8 (2005) ... Otets izvolskogo
- Episode #1.11 (2005) ... Otets izvolskogo
 2004 Night Watch
Inkvizitor
 1998 Knyaz Yuriy Dolgorukiy
Knyaz Svyatoslav Olgovich
 1998 Okraina
Kolka Poluyanov
 1996 Beg ot smerti
 1992 Volya
 1990 Ne otstrelennaya muzyka
Vadim Nechayev
 1987 Ranenyye kamni (TV Mini Series)
Ryabtsev
 1987 Vash spetsialnyi korrespondent
Andrei Regelie
 1986 Mglistye berega
Vrangel
 1984 Two Versions of One Collision
Captain Alexei Petrovich Losev (as N. Olyalin)
 1984 Legenda o knyagine Olge
Veshchiy Oleg
 1984 Rossiya molodaya (TV Mini Series)
Molchan Pashka
- Veter Baltii (1984) ... Molchan Pashka
- Pravda protiv krivdy (1984) ... Molchan Pashka
- Zdravstvui, kormschik! (1984) ... Molchan Pashka
- Kreposti byt'! (1984) ... Molchan Pashka
- Strashney chem shtorm (1984) ... Molchan Pashka
 1983 Shyol chetvyortyy god voyny
Nikolay Pavlov
 1983 Zharkoye leto v Kabule
Melnikov
 1982 Belyy shaman (TV Movie)
 1981 Ballada o pesne
Poet
 1981 Sindikat-2 (TV Mini Series)
Sergei Pavlovsky
 1980 Strannyy otpusk (TV Mini Series)
 1980 Probivnoy chelovek
Nachalnik upravleniya
 1978 Vizhu tsel (TV Movie)
Nikolay Ivanovich Klokov
 1978 Poedinok v tayge
Andrey Lukich
 1977 Dolg (TV Movie)
Selivanov
 1977 The Golden Fleece
Bert Simpson
 1977 Zolotaya rechka
Silantiy
 1976 Ostrov yunosti
Kolkhoznik (uncredited)
 1975 Propavshaya ekspeditsiya
Silantiy
 1975 Liven
Serafim
 1974 Gnev
Anri Barbyus
 1974 Okean
Captain Aleksandr Platonov
 1974 Istoki
Yuri Krupnov (as N. Olyalin)
 1973 The Great Battle
Sergey Tsvetaev
 1972 Nochnoy mototsiklist
Pavel Ivanovich Starina
 1972 Dlinnaya doroga v korotkiy den
Maksim Nerchin
 1972 Mirovoy paren
Viktor Loginov
 1972 Derzost
Andrey Klimenko
 1971 Idu k tebe...
Sergey Merzhinskiy
 1971 Obratnoy dorogi net (TV Mini Series)
Major Toporkov / mayor Toporkov
- Episode #1.1 (1971) ... mayor Toporkov
- Episode #1.3 (1971) ... Major Toporkov
- Episode #1.2 (1971) ... Major Toporkov
 1971 Gentlemen of Fortune
Verchenko - polkovnik militsii (as N. Olyalin)
 1971 Liberation: The Last Assault
Tsvetayev
 1971 Liberation
Tsvetaev
 1971 Sekundomer
Sergey Lavrov
 1971 Beg
Krapilin (as N. Olyalin)
 1970 Mir khizhinam, voyna dvortsam (TV Mini Series)
Aleksandr Dragomiretskiy
 1970 Osvobozhdenie: Proryv
Sergey Tsvetaev
 1970 Osvobozhdenie: Ognennaya duga
Sergey Tsvetaev
 1969 Duma pro Britanku
Andrey Seredenko
 1966 Dni lyotnye
Nikolay Bordyrev
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nikolai Olialin | N. Olyalin

Height:

6' 0¾" (1.85 m)

Spouse:

Nelly Ivanovna Olyalina  (2 children)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed