Michael Oliver (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,252 this week
Trailer
1:42 | Trailer
Michael Oliver was born on October 10, 1981 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is an actor, known for Problem Child 2 (1991), Problem Child (1990) and Drexell's Class (1991). He has been married to Magnolia Ponce since June 4, 2016. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 03 Feb 2019
 
a list of 25 images
created 23 Sep 2015
 
a list of 41 people
created 03 Aug 2021
 
a list of 186 people
created 10 Apr 2012
 
a list of 19 images
created 09 Jul 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Oliver's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Problem Child 2 Junior Healy
(1991)
Problem Child Junior Healy
(1990)
Drexell's Class Mitchell
(1991)
Platypus Man Rusty
(1995)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 1996 Eraser
Russian Teen (uncredited)
 1995 Dillinger and Capone (Video)
Sam Dalton
 1995 Platypus Man (TV Series)
Rusty
- Out of the Mouths of Babes (1995) ... Rusty
 1994 Forrest Gump
Red Headed Teen (uncredited)
 1991 Drexell's Class (TV Series)
Mitchell
- Misery Loves Drexell (1991) ... Mitchell
 1991 Problem Child 2
Junior Healy
 1991 The Munsters Today (TV Series)
Young Andy
- Large (1991) ... Young Andy
 1990 The Beach Boys: Problem Child (Music Video)
Junior Healy
 1990 Amen (TV Series)
Max
- Child's Play (1990) ... Max
 1990 Problem Child
Junior Healy
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1990 The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- Episode #28.297 (1990) ... Self - Guest

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Michael Oliver Ponce

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Spouse:

Magnolia Ponce

Parents:

Dianne Ponce | Matthew Oliverius
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I realized around age 16 or so that acting was not something I wanted to pursue anymore, so I left the business. See more »

Trivia:

Working as a crew member for the music groups The Samples and Nural. See more »

Trademark:

Ginger hair

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed