No photo available. Represent Deanna Oliver? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,183 this week

Deanna Oliver

Deanna Oliver was born on September 27, 1952 in Spokane, Washington, USA. She is a writer and actress, known for The Brave Little Toaster (1987), Animaniacs (1993) and Casper (1995). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: August

Are you ready for The Happytime Murders? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 18 Jul 2016
 
a list of 77 people
created 10 Oct 2012
 
a list of 121 people
created 18 Apr 2014
 
a list of 20 people
created 31 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Deanna Oliver's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Animaniacs
Animaniacs Writer
(1993-1994)
Casper
Casper Writer
(1995)
Hot to Trot
Hot to Trot Lorraine
(1988)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (8 credits)
 2017 The Nine Lives of Claw (TV Series) (1 episode)
  The 7D (TV Series) (2 episodes, 2014 - 2016) (written by - 24 episodes, 2014 - 2016) (story by - 8 episodes, 2014 - 2016) (story - 1 episode, 2015)
- Water Ya Doin' Dopey/Once in a Purple Moon (2016) ... (written by - segment "Once in a Purple Moon")
- Shapeshifter/There's a Monkey in My Hat (2016) ... (story by - segment "Shapeshifter") / (written by - segment "There's a Monkey in My Hat")
- The Jollywood Games/Planks, But No Planks (2016) ... (written by)
- Bummer Vacation/They Growl by Night (2016) ... (written by - segment "They Growl by Night")
- Bedknobs and Gloomsticks/Take Care of Your Elf! (2016) ... (written by - segment "Bedknobs and Gloomsticks")
 2007 Animalia (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Animalia's Talent -O-Topia (2007) ... (writer)
- Being Peter Applebottom (2007) ... (writer)
 1999 My Favorite Martian (written by)
 1996 The Spooktacular New Adventures of Casper (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- Paws/The Alphabet Song/Is So Too (1996) ... (written by - segment "The Alphabet Song")
- Spooking Bee/Fugedaboudit/The Flew (1996) ... (written by - segment "Fugedaboudit")
 1995 Casper (written by)
  Animaniacs (TV Series) (series writer - 67 episodes, 1993 - 1994) (written by - 27 episodes, 1993 - 1994)
- I'm Mad/Bad Mood Bobby/Katie Ka-Boom: The Blemish/Fake (1994) ... (series writer) / (written by - segment "Bad Mood Bobby")
- Miami Mama-Mia/Pigeon on the Roof (1994) ... (written by)
- We're No Pigeons/Whistle Stop Mindy/Katie Ka-Boom: The Broken Date (1994) ... (written by - segment "We're No Pigeons")
- The Warners' 65th Anniversary Special (1994) ... (series writer)
 1992 Tiny Toon Adventures (TV Series) (written by - 7 episodes)
- It's Warner Bros Time (1992) ... (written by)
- Weekday Afternoon Live (1992) ... (written by)
- Grandma's Dead (1992) ... (written by)
- Two-Tone Town (1992) ... (written by)
Show Show Actress (24 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Alumni of the Groundlings comedy troupe in Los Angeles.

Alternate Names:

Deanna Olivier
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Frequent writing partner of Sherri Stoner. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed