STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 133,516 this week

Edward Oleschak


Edward Oleschak was born on November 22, 1959 in Rottenmann, Styria, Austria. He is a producer and production manager, known for Dead End (2003), Lightmaker (2001) and The Affair (2004). See full bio »

Hollywood Stars in Their Early Roles

See throwback photos of celebrities like Jungle Cruise stars Emily Blunt and Dwayne Johnson and revisit their earliest onscreen roles.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Edward Oleschak's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Dead End Editorial Department
(2003)
Lightmaker Producer
(2001)
The Affair Producer
(2004)
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (33 credits)
  I Am Sisi (TV Mini Series) (producer) (pre-production)
 2017 Embargo (Documentary) (post production producer)
 2016 Stephenville Sightings (Documentary) (co-producer)
 2015 SILA (Documentary) (associate producer)
 2014 Hubertusjagd (TV Series documentary) (producer - 1 episode)
- Los Angeles (2014) ... (producer)
 2013 The Girl from Nagasaki (stereoscopic producer)
 2012 Your World in 3D! (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2011 Ice Cream Sundae (Short) (line producer)
 2010 D.C. Sniper (Video) (executive producer)
 2009 Redland (post-production producer)
 2008 Game: Life After the Math (Documentary) (post-producer)
 2006 Pledge This! (co-producer)
 2006 G.I. Jesus (co-producer)
 2005 Mrs. Palfrey at the Claremont (post producer)
 2005 Steal Me (post-production producer)
 2004 The Affair (producer)
 2002 First Class (TV Series) (producer)
 2002 On the Roof (line producer) / (producer)
 2001 Lightmaker (producer)
 2000 Bar Hopping (TV Movie) (executive producer) / (line producer)
 2000 Time Share (associate producer)
 1999 Tyrone (line producer)
 1999 You're Killing Me... (associate producer)
 1997 Fix (associate producer)
 1997 The Lay of the Land (executive producer)
 1997 Magenta (producer)
 1996 Spilt Milk (producer)
 1995 French Exit (associate producer)
 1994 Marilyn, My Love (associate producer)
 1994 Return of the Boogeyman (Video) (producer)
 1988 To Die for (consulting producer)
 1988 Yello: The Race (Video short) (executive producer)
Show Show Production manager (10 credits)
Show Show Editor (7 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (5 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (5 credits)
Show Show Sound department (4 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Eddie Oleschak | Ed Oleschak
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed