STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 93,213 this week

Henry Olek


Henry Olek was born on October 15, 1942 in the USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Scene of the Crime (1984), All of Me (1984) and Serving Up Richard (2011). See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Henry Olek's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(1984-1985)
All of Me Writer
(1984)
(2011)
All of Me Writer

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Producer | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 1981 Only When I Laugh
George De Vane
 1980 The Secret War of Jackie's Girls (TV Movie)
Dieter
 1980 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Mr. Kempton
- Episode #1.3733 (1980) ... Mr. Kempton
 1980 Nobody's Perfect (TV Series)
Wilenski
- Hart in San Francisco (1980) ... Wilenski
 1979 Meteor
Army Translator
 1979 Son-Rise: A Miracle of Love (TV Movie)
Dr. Bob Clark
 1979 CHiPs (TV Series)
Dutch
- CHP BMX (1979) ... Dutch
 1978 The Two-Five (TV Movie)
Bandit
 1975-1978 Police Woman (TV Series)
Bernie / Sammy Kaplan
- Murder with Pretty People (1978) ... Bernie
- Pawns of Power (1975) ... Sammy Kaplan
 1976-1978 How the West Was Won (TV Series)
Hubbard / Grayson
- Mormon Story (1978) ... Hubbard
- Buffalo Story (1978) ... Hubbard
- The Macahans (1976) ... Grayson
 1977 Rollercoaster
Smoking Technician
 1976 McCloud (TV Series)
Stranger
- 'Twas the Fight Before Christmas... (1976) ... Stranger
 1976 S.W.A.T. (TV Series)
Les Hagen
- Dragons and Owls (1976) ... Les Hagen
 1976 Mary Hartman, Mary Hartman (TV Series)
Merle
- Episode #1.23 (1976) ... Merle
- Episode #1.22 (1976) ... Merle
 1975 Starsky and Hutch (TV Series)
Rick Hauser
- Terror on the Docks (1975) ... Rick Hauser
 1974 Little House on the Prairie (TV Series)
Father Gorman
- If I Should Wake Before I Die (1974) ... Father Gorman
 1973-1974 Gunsmoke (TV Series)
Isaac Wakefield / Sam
- Matt Dillon Must Die (1974) ... Isaac Wakefield
- Susan Was Evil (1973) ... Sam
 1971-1974 The Partridge Family (TV Series)
Skip Radnitz / Gorgo / Geek
- Two for the Show (1974) ... Skip Radnitz
- A Penny for His Thoughts (1972) ... Gorgo
- A Man Called Snake (1971) ... Geek
 1973 Terror on the Beach (TV Movie)
Frank
 1972 The Delphi Bureau (TV Series)
Lou Powell
- The Top Secret Secret Project (1972) ... Lou Powell
 1972 Emergency! (TV Series)
Hippie
- Nurse's Wild (1972) ... Hippie (uncredited)
 1971 Pink Angels
Eddie
 1971 Mannix (TV Series)
Second Hippie
- A Step in Time (1971) ... Second Hippie
 1971 Evel Knievel
Bill Jennings
 1971 Assault on the Wayne (TV Movie)
Cab Driver
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Fred Sappho

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed