STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 784,925 this week

Alon Oleartchik


Alon Oleartchik was born in Warsaw, Poland in 1950 and immigrated to Israel at the age of six. Following in the footsteps of his father, Edward Oleartchik, a well-known songwriter in Poland, young Alon was given an early training in classical piano. Known in later years as a remarkable bass player, Oleartchik masters a variety of instruments, ... See full bio »

Born:

in Poland

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alon Oleartchik's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Riki Riki Composer
(2005)
Out in the Dark Eitan Schaffer
(2012)
(1988)
Lo Kolel Sherut Soundtrack

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Composer | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2016 Snow (Short)
 2012 Out in the Dark
Eitan Schaffer
 2008 Migdalim Ba'avir (TV Series)
Ruben
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... Ruben
 2004 Bambi Kofetset Lamaim (TV Movie)
Father
 2003 Miss Entebbe
Yochanan
 2000 Ha-Burganim (TV Series)
Aharle
- Episode #2.5 ... Aharle
- Episode #2.3 ... Aharle
- Episode #2.1 ... Aharle
 1998 Eretz Ktana-Ish Gadol (TV Mini-Series)
Bilu
- Episode #1.4 (1998) ... Bilu
- Episode #1.3 (1998) ... Bilu
- Episode #1.2 (1998) ... Bilu
- Episode #1.1 (1998) ... Bilu
 1989 Resisim
Rubbi
Show Show Composer (9 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Alon Olearchik
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Max Olearchik. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed