STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,206 this week

Peter Oldring


Peter Oldring was born in Drayton Valley, Alberta, Canada as Peter James Edward Oldring. He is known for his work on Independence Day: Resurgence (2016), The Last Stand (2013) and Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2014). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Peter Oldring? Add contact information

Take Five With "GLOW" Star Sydelle Noel

"GLOW" standout Sydelle Noel answers five of the most essential film and TV questions.

See Sydelle's Top 5

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 04 Oct 2015
 
a list of 33 people
created 07 May 2016
 
a list of 22 people
created 09 Oct 2015
 
a list of 193 people
created 15 Jun 2013
 
a list of 17 people
created 19 Feb 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter Oldring's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Independence Day: Resurgence
Independence Day: Resurgence Miscellaneous Crew
(2016)
The Last Stand
The Last Stand Miscellaneous Crew
(2013)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
(2014)
It
It Miscellaneous Crew
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (78 credits)
 2018 Bizaardvark (TV Series)
Mr. Cunningham
 2018 Blindspot (TV Series)
Dave Kirkpatrick
 2017 House of Cards (TV Series)
Florida Congressman
 2017 2 Broke Girls (TV Series)
Boyd
 2016 Girls vs. Aliens (Video short)
 2016 Atomic Puppet (TV Series)
Mookie / Usher / Absorbo Lad / ...
 2016 Moments of Clarity
Radio DJ (voice)
 2016 Rescue Dogs
Charger (voice)
 2015 BoJack Horseman (TV Series)
 2010-2014 Love That Girl! (TV Series)
Fabian
 2014 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (Video Game)
Michelangelo (voice)
 2014 The Looking Planet (Short)
Brother
 2013 Rolling with Dad (TV Short)
Bert McGee
 2013 Wormbug (Short)
Henry
 2013 Total Drama All Stars (TV Series)
Ezekiel
 2013 Mother Up! (TV Series)
Gary
 2013 Grand Theft Auto V (Video Game)
The Local Population (voice)
 2011 Life with Dad (Short)
 2009-2011 Glenn Martin DDS (TV Series)
Conor Martin
 2011 Kickin' It (TV Series)
Lonnie
 2007-2011 Total Drama (TV Series)
Cody / Tyler / Ezekiel
 2011 Venice Heat (TV Movie)
Meter Maid Pincus
 2010 Skatoony (TV Series)
Edekiel
 2009-2010 Psych (TV Series)
Corporal Robert Mackintosh
 2004-2010 Franny's Feet (TV Series)
Additional Voices
 2010 Happiness Is Hate Therapy (Short)
Donovan
 2009 Larry the Cable Guy's Hula-Palooza Christmas Luau (TV Movie)
Security Guard / Ring Announcer / Fire Marshall
 2009 Popzilla (TV Series)
Various
 2008-2009 Super Why! (TV Series)
Pig 1 / White Rabbit
 2009 Bob & Doug (TV Series)
Slav
 2005-2009 Mr. Meaty (TV Series)
 2008 All the Comforts (TV Series)
Larry
 2008 A Miser Brothers' Christmas (TV Movie)
Bob / Elf #1 (voice)
 2008 Chocolate News (TV Series)
 2008 Best Ed (TV Series)
Other voices
 2007-2008 Wayside (TV Series)
 2007-2008 My Friend Rabbit (TV Series)
Rabbit
 2007-2008 History Bites (TV Series)
Various Roles / George / Fritz
 2007 Ink Is It (TV Series)
Max
 2007 Good Morning World (TV Series)
Andy Peppers
 2007 The Boondocks (TV Series)
Cop #1
 2007 The Future Is Wild (TV Series)
Nix
 2007 YPF
Dave
 2007 Billable Hours (TV Series)
Chaz
 2007 'Til Death Do Us Part (TV Series)
Ronald Collins
 2004-2006 Blue Collar TV (TV Series)
Various Characters
 2006 Foxworthy's Big Night Out (TV Series)
Various
 2004-2006 Miss Spider's Sunny Patch Friends (TV Series)
Gus / Gus (US)
 2006 The Shakespeare Comedy Show (TV Series)
Ludovico (segment "Othello")
 2005 The Man
Young Guard
 2001-2005 Braceface (TV Series)
Connor MacKenzie / Conner Mackenzie
 2005 Mischief City (TV Series)
Duane
 2004 Atomic Betty (TV Series)
Duncan / Additional Voices
 2004 Intern Academy
Mike Bonnert
 2004 Corner Gas (TV Series)
Stephen
 2003 The Joe Blow Show (TV Series)
Johny
 2003 Hollywood Wives: The New Generation (TV Movie)
Danny
 2003 Hollywood North
Seth Johnson
 2003 Miss Spider's Sunny Patch Kids (TV Movie)
Gus (voice)
 2001-2003 Pecola (TV Series)
 2002 Liquid Soapz (TV Series)
 2000-2002 Pelswick (TV Series)
Goon Gunderson
 2002 K-19: The Widowmaker
Vanya
 2002 Liography (TV Series)
Buddy Little
 2001 The Endless Grind (TV Series)
Various Roles
 2001 Undergrads (TV Series)
Spud
 2001/I Focus
Willy Doyle
 2001 Doc (TV Series)
Joe
 2001 Screech Owls (TV Series)
Mr. Dillenger
 2001 Lost and Delirious
Phil
 2000 Twice in a Lifetime (TV Series)
Young Mark Posey
 2000 D.C. (TV Series)
 2000 Resident Evil Code: Veronica X (Video Game)
Alfred (voice)
 1999 Power Stone (Video Game)
Wangtang (voice)
 1999 Ricky Nelson: Original Teen Idol (TV Movie)
Terry
 1999 Power Stone (TV Series) (voice)
 1999 Little Big Kid (TV Series)
Little Big Kid
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for AIG Insurance (2006).

Alternate Names:

This Is That | Monkey Toast

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

There is nothing more enjoyable than working with friends, doing what you love to do and being able to support yourself doing it.

Trivia:

He graduated from the National Theatre School in Montreal and has a long history of Drama teachers pushing him to do comedic performances.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial