No photo available. Represent Antonia Oland? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 460,802 this week

Antonia Oland (1929–1997)

Antonia Oland was born on July 21, 1929 in Canada. She was an actress, known for Five Little Peppers in Trouble (1940). She died on February 23, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Born:

in Canada

"Game of Thrones" ... Need We Say More?

"Game of Thrones" released a teaser, and it tops our list of best trailers of the week.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Antonia Oland's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 1940 Half a Sinner
Sally (uncredited)
 1939 The Little Princess
Student (uncredited)
 1938 Kidnapped
Child (uncredited)
 1938 The Adventures of Robin Hood
Child (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Antonia Turman
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She was the niece of "Charlie Chan" actor Warner Oland, sister-in-law of Graduate producer Lawrence Turman, mother of journalist/producer Katherine Turman, and sister of film editor Cliffe Oland.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed