No photo available. Represent Jobst Oetzmann? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 301,877 this week

Jobst Oetzmann

Jobst Oetzmann was born in 1961 in Hannover, Germany. He is a director and writer, known for Tatort (1970), Crime Stories (2013) and The Loneliness of the Crocodiles (2000). See full bio »

5 Movies to Make You Rock Out

Here are 5 fan favorites for when you're in the mood to rock out and laugh.

Watch the video

Golden Globe Winning Performances in a Motion Picture – Drama

Take a look back at the talented actors and actresses who took home a Golden Globe for Best Actor/Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama since the category was created in 1951.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2603 people
created 26 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jobst Oetzmann's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Tatort Director
(1998-2020)
Crime Stories Director
(2013)
Der Condor Director
(1988)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (18 credits)
 1998-2020 Tatort (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- Krieg im Kopf (2020)
- LU (2015) ... (as Jobst Christian Oetzmann)
- Die Heilige (2010)
- Wir sind die Guten (2009) ... (as Jobst Christian Oetzmann)
 2019 Schwartz & Schwartz: Der Tod im Haus (TV Movie) (as Jobst Christian Oetzmann)
 2018 Marie Brand (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2013 Crime Stories (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Notwehr (2013) ... (as Jobst Christian Oetzmann)
- Der Igel (2013) ... (as Jobst Christian Oetzmann)
- Tanatas Teeschale (2013) ... (as Jobst Christian Oetzmann)
 2008 Coxless Pair (as Jobst Christian Oetzmann)
 2007-2008 Der Kriminalist (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Fahrt in den Tod (2008)
 2007 Der Novembermann (TV Movie)
 2006 Die Hochzeit meines Vaters (TV Movie)
 2004 Delphinsommer (TV Movie) (as Jobst Christian Oetzmann)
 2004 Drechslers zweite Chance (TV Movie)
 2001 Schwindelnde Höhe (TV Movie)
 1999 Duell der Richter (TV Movie)
 1996-1998 Kommissare Südwest (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Jenny (1998)
- Tod im Feuer (1998)
- Der Verdacht (1998)
- Der Neue (1996)
 1996 SOKO 5113 (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Der Zeuge (1996)
- Polterabend (1996)
 1996 SK Babies (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Countdown (1996)
 1992/II Only You (Short)
 1988 Der Condor
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (12 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jobst C. Oetzmann | Jobst Christian Oetzmann

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed