STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,204 this week

Gabriel Odenhammar


Gabriel Odenhammar was born on November 23, 1983. He is an actor, known for Svensson Svensson (1994), Sunes sommar (1993) and Svensson Svensson - Filmen (1997). See full bio »

Born:

Ben Barnes' "Punisher" Character Is Back for Vengeance

"The Punisher" star shares Season 2 insight and his best Punisher impression.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 69 people
created 02 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gabriel Odenhammar's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Svensson Svensson Max Svensson
(1994-2008)
Sunes sommar Håkan Andersson
(1993)
(1997)
Sunes jul Håkan Andersson
(1991)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 1994-2008 Svensson Svensson (TV Series)
Max Svensson
- Episode #4.13 (2008) ... Max Svensson
- Episode #4.12 (2008) ... Max Svensson
- Episode #4.11 (2008) ... Max Svensson
- Episode #4.9 (2008) ... Max Svensson
- Episode #4.8 (2008) ... Max Svensson
 2007 Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (Video Game)
Dudley Dursley (Norwegian) (voice)
 1999 The Three Friends... and Jerry (TV Series)
- Vaktmästaren/TV-skvaller (1999) ... (voice)
- Rymdspåret/Hundskräll (1999) ... (voice)
- Anden i glaset/Förbjuden frukt (1999) ... (voice)
 1997 Svensson Svensson - Filmen
Max Svensson
 1993 Sunes sommar
Håkan Andersson
 1991 Sunes jul (TV Series)
Håkan Andersson
- Julafton (1991) ... Håkan Andersson
- Dan-före-dan (1991) ... Håkan Andersson
- I kyrkan (1991) ... Håkan Andersson
- Julrim (1991) ... Håkan Andersson
- Julpynt (1991) ... Håkan Andersson
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2009 Singing Bee (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #4.7 (2009) ... Himself
 1996 Söndagsöppet (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #13.13 (1996) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Provided the voice of 'Clayton' in the Swedish version of Dr. Dolittle 3 (2006). See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Used to be a host on Swedish show Pussel. See more »

Nickname:

Gaby See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed