Wilson Gonzalez (III)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,139 this week
Trailer
2:14 | Trailer
Wilson Gonzales Ochsenknecht was born on 18th March 1990 in Germany, as the oldest child of the German actor Uwe Ochsenknecht and the German actress Natascha Ochsenknecht. He has a younger brother named Jimi Blue Ochsenknecht and a little sister. Like his brother he started acting very early and their father was not the only inspiration to start ... See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in April

Check out our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're excited about this month, like Mortal Kombat, "Them," and Stowaway.

Browse our picks

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 162 people
created 17 Mar 2015
 
a list of 1194 images
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 120 people
created 16 Mar 2018
 
list image
a list of 71 people
created 11 Jul 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wilson Gonzalez's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Lords of Chaos Varg's Driver
(2018)
(2015)
(2015)
Sources of Life Schwarz
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (41 credits)
 2021 Clark (TV Series)
 2020 Familie Bundschuh im Weihnachtschaos (TV Movie)
Pfarrer
 2020 Matze, Kebab & Sauerkraut (TV Movie)
Klaus
 2020 Sunny - Wer bist du wirklich? (TV Series)
Ove Olsen / Uwe Bauer
- Abgrund (2020) ... Ove Olsen / Uwe Bauer (as Wilson Gonzalez Ochsenknecht)
- Nein (2020) ... Ove Olsen / Uwe Bauer (as Wilson Gonzalez Ochsenknecht)
- Opfer (2020) ... Ove Olsen / Uwe Bauer (as Wilson Gonzalez Ochsenknecht)
- Echt (2020) ... Ove Olsen / Uwe Bauer (as Wilson Gonzalez Ochsenknecht)
- Entscheidungen (2020) ... Ove Olsen / Uwe Bauer (as Wilson Gonzalez Ochsenknecht)
 2020 Enfant Terrible
Punk Raoul (as Wilson Gonzalez Ochsenknecht)
 2020 Julia muss sterben
Punk
 2019 Der Sportpenner
Streit
 2019 Schmucklos
Wilson Gonzalez Ochsenknecht
 2018 You Are Wanted (TV Series)
Ijonomous
- Krypto-Angel (2018) ... Ijonomous (as Wilson Gonzalez Ochsenknecht)
 2018 Freaks (TV Series)
Vincent
 2018 Just Push Abuba (TV Series)
- Guestlist Terror (2018) ... (as Wilson Gonzales Ochsenknecht)
 2018 Lords of Chaos
Varg's Driver
 2014-2017 Tatort (TV Series)
Dennis Tobor / Henk
- Level X (2017) ... Dennis Tobor
- Der Wüstensohn (2014) ... Henk (as Wilson Gonzalez Ochsenknecht)
 2016 Metallica: ManUNkind (Video short)
Blackthorn
 2016 Cologne P.D. (TV Series)
Daniel Schreiber
- Unerwartete Begegnung (2016) ... Daniel Schreiber (as Wilson Gonzalez Ochsenknecht)
 2016 The Wild Soccer Bunch 6
Marlon (as Wilson Gonzalez Ochsenknecht)
 2015 Stonewall
Hans Keller (uncredited)
 2015 Die Udo Honig Story (TV Movie)
Young Udo Honig (as Wilson Gonzalez Ochsenknecht)
 2015 The Nightmare
Adam (as Wilson Gonzalez Ochsenknecht)
 2015 Half Brothers
Gonzo (as Wilson Gonzalez Ochsenknecht)
 2015 Punk Berlin 1982
Schwarz (as Wilson Gonzalez Ochsenknecht)
 2015 After Love
Jean (as Wilson Gonzalez Ochsenknecht)
 2014 Mordsfreunde (TV Movie)
Franjo Conradi (as Wilson Gonzalez Ochsenknecht)
 2013 Sources of Life
Schwarz (as Wilson Gonzalez Ochsenknecht)
 2013 Der Staatsanwalt (TV Series)
Marc Roth
- Blinde Gier (2013) ... Marc Roth (as Wilson Gonzalez Ochsenknecht)
 2012 Willkommen im Krieg (TV Movie)
Tier (as Wilson Gonzalez Ochsenknecht)
 2012 Nachtwächter (Short)
Schläger
 2012 Küstenwache (TV Series)
Piet
- Unter dem Totenkopf (2012) ... Piet (as Wilson Gonzalez Ochsenknecht)
 2011 SOKO Stuttgart (TV Series)
Tobias Wölfle
- Kennedys Tod (2011) ... Tobias Wölfle (as Wilson Gonzalez Ochsenknecht)
 2010 Habermann
Hans Habermann (as Wilson Gonzalez Ochsenknecht)
 2009 Spring Awakening (TV Movie)
Melchior (as Wilson Gonzalez Ochsenknecht)
 2009 Gangs
Chris (as Wilson Gonzalez Ochsenknecht)
 2008 Crash (Short)
Max (as Wilson Gonzalez Ochsenknecht)
 2008 Freche Mädchen
Brian (as Wilson Gonzalez Ochsenknecht)
 2007 The Wild Guys 4
Marlon (as Wilson Gonzalez Ochsenknecht)
 2006 The Ugly Duckling and Me!
Ugly - as a teenager (German version, voice, as Wilson Gonzalez Ochsenknecht)
 2006 Die Wilden Kerle 3
Marlon (as Wilson Gonzalez Ochsenknecht)
 2005 Die Wilden Kerle 2
Marlon / Martin (as Wilson Gonzalez Ochsenknecht)
 2003 Die Wilden Kerle: Alles ist gut, solange du wild bist!
Marlon (as Wilson Gonzalez Ochsenknecht)
 1999 Enlightenment Guaranteed
Wilson (as Wilson Gonzalez Ochsenknecht)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album: "Cookies" (May 2008)

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

W.G. Ochsenknecht | Wilson Gonzales Ochsenknecht | Wilson Gonzalez Ochsenknecht

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is the son of actor Uwe Ochsenknecht and actress Natascha Ochsenknecht and brother of Jimi Blue Ochsenknecht. See more »

Nickname:

Willi

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed