Ana Obregón


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,414 this week
Trailer
2:26 | Trailer
Ana Obregón was born on March 18, 1955 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain. She is a writer and actress, known for Bolero (1984), The Naked Eye (1998) and Ho sap el ministre? (1991). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 23 Sep 2014
 
a list of 34 people
created 06 Jan 2018
 
list image
a list of 317 people
created 22 Jan 2019
 
a list of 3675 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
a list of 4548 people
created 03 Nov 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ana Obregón's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Bolero Catalina
(1984)
The Naked Eye Marian
(1998)
Ho sap el ministre? Marta Figueras
(1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (5 credits)
 2023 Ana Obregón, la serie (TV Series) (co-writer) (pre-production)
 2016 Algo pasa con Ana (TV Series) (writer)
 2014-2015 Mi corazón es tuyo (TV Series) (original story - 177 episodes)
- Gran final: Part 2 (2015) ... (original story - as Ana G. Obregón)
- Gran final: Part 1 (2015) ... (original story - as Ana G. Obregón)
- El amor triunfó (2015) ... (original story - as Ana G. Obregón)
- Los planes de Isabela (2015) ... (original story - as Ana G. Obregón)
- El noveno Lascurain (2015) ... (original story - as Ana G. Obregón)
 2006 Ellas y el sexo débil (TV Series) (creator - 4 episodes)
- Volver (2006) ... (creator)
- El rio que nos lleva (2006) ... (creator)
- Y Dios creó el muro (2006) ... (creator)
- Ha nacido una presidenta (2006) ... (creator)
  Ana y los 7 (TV Series) (idea - 91 episodes, 2002 - 2005) (story - 91 episodes, 2002 - 2005) (creator - 9 episodes, 2002 - 2005)
- La esperada boda II (2005) ... (idea) / (story)
- La esperada boda (2005) ... (idea) / (story)
- ¿Y ahora qué? (2005) ... (idea) / (story)
- Un paso más (2005) ... (idea) / (story)
- Maniobras (2005) ... (idea) / (story)
Show Show Actress (64 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (165 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (24 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video Arango "Vuelo sin motor" See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Pictorials | 7 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Ana G.Obregón | Ana Garcia Obregon | Ana Maria Obregon | Ana Obregon | Ana G. Obregón | Ana García Obregón

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)

Children:

Álex Lecquio
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son, Juan Alejandro Alfonso Conte Lequio di Assaba y García, born June 23rd, 1992 in Rúber Internacional Clinic, Madrid. Father is ex-boyfriend Alessandro Lecquio (full name: Alessandro Vittorio Eugenio Count Lequio di Assaba), a cousin of Brooke Shields. He has another son with wife/model Antonia Dell'Atte. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed