No photo available. Represent Vladan Obradovic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,037,781 this week

Vladan Obradovic

Vladan Obradovic was born on March 22, 1964 in Valjevo, Yugoslavia. Graduated on Belgrade Film Academy in 1996. He is known for his work on Buba u uhu, Mala nocna muzika (2002) and T.T. Sindrom (2002). His documentary work are recognised and awarded on Belgrade Documentary Film Festival. He is member of Serbian Society of Cinematographers (SAS) ... See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars, including Jennifer Love Hewitt and more.

See the entire gallery

True Crime Documentaries You Need to Watch

Here are four documentaries from 2020 with powerful and unique takes on unraveling true crimes.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vladan Obradovic's work have you seen?

Known For

Buba u uhu Cinematographer
Little Night Music Cinematographer
(2002)
T.T. Syndrome Cinematographer
(2002)
Mentol bombona Cinematographer
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (24 credits)
  Buba u uhu (Documentary) (filming)
 2018 2 brata protiv Hipokrata (TV Series) (director of photography)
 2018 Velikani srpske Vojvodine (TV Series short) (documentary segments)
 2017 Otvorenih ociju (Documentary)
 2015 Misa Janketic - jedna prica (Documentary)
 2013 Roter Schnee (Short)
 2012 120 godina Srpske knjizevne zadruge (Documentary short)
 2012 Siti i Vitki (TV Series)
 2011 Music of Silence (Documentary) (director of photography)
 2009 Plava grobnica (Documentary short)
 2006 Mi smo ono sto izgubimo (Documentary short)
 2005 Kosarkasi (TV Series)
 2005 Zivoti Koste Hakmana (TV Movie documentary) (director of photography)
 2004 Mentol bombona (TV Series)
 2002 T.T. Syndrome
 2001 Serbia, Year Zero (Documentary) (director of photography)
 1997 Dan kada smo svi gledali u nebo (Documentary short)
 1995 Odiseja (Documentary short)
Show Show Editorial department (8 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Life is Bitch

Trivia:

Working on new project called "All Alone"

Nickname:

Vojvoda

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed