STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 60,265 this week

Annie Oakley (1860–1926)


Annie Oakley was born on August 13, 1860 in Darke County, Ohio, USA as Phoebe Anne Oakley Mozee. She was married to Frank E. Butler. She died on November 3, 1926 in Greenville, Ohio. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 17 Apr 2017
 
list image
a list of 51 people
created 16 Apr 2017
 
a list of 449 people
created 07 Mar 2011
 
a list of 277 people
created 18 Mar 2017
 
a list of 266 images
created 3 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Annie Oakley's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 1910 Actors' Fund Field Day (Short)
Herself
 1894 Annie Oakley (Documentary short)
Herself Annie Oakley (uncredited)
 1894 Edison Kinetoscope Records: Annie Oakley (Documentary short)
Herself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2006 American Experience (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Annie Oakley (2006) ... Herself
 2000 Annie Get Your Gun Intro with Susan Lucci (Video documentary short)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

6 Biographical Movies | 3 Print Biographies | 11 Portrayals | 1 Article | See more »

Height:

4' 11½" (1.51 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Inducted into the National Women's Hall of Fame in 1993. See more »

Nickname:

Little Miss Sure Shot

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed