STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,453 this week

Randi Oakes


Pretty, sunny, and appealing blonde looker Randi Oakes was born Betty Lee Oakes on August 19, 1951 in Sumner, Iowa. Her father owned a farm in Randalia, Iowa. Oakes was encouraged by her parents to leave her small town and pursue a modeling career in New York, after she won the Miss Iowa Model of the Year contest. Randi started her acting career ... See full bio »

Thomas Middleditch Wants Leonardo DiCaprio to Hold Him

The "Silicon Valley" star recounts his unforgettable run-in with Leo on the set of The Wolf of Wall Street.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 945 people
created 14 Jan 2018
 
a list of 2219 people
created 19 Feb 2018
 
a list of 48 people
created 31 Aug 2016
 
a list of 49 people
created 1 week ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Randi Oakes's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

CHiPs Officer Bonnie Clark / Blonde Secretary / Kim Balford
(1977-1982)
Battlestar Galactica Blonde Taurus
(1978)
The Love Boat Dottie Becks / Honey Bee Harknest / Marcy Crane
(1981-1983)
Acapulco Gold Sally Cantrell
(1976)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
 1985 Glitter (TV Series)
Heather
- Suddenly Innocent (1985) ... Heather
 1984 Masquerade (TV Series)
Alamo Dolly
- Winnings (1984) ... Alamo Dolly
 1981-1984 Fantasy Island (TV Series)
Coleen Hodges / Diana Weston / Nancy Harvester
- Lady of the House/Mrs. Brandell's Favorites (1984) ... Coleen Hodges
- Eternal Flame/A Date with Burt (1983) ... Diana Weston
- Paquito's Birthday/Technical Advisor (1981) ... Nancy Harvester
 1981-1983 The Love Boat (TV Series)
Dottie Becks / Honey Bee Harknest / Marcy Crane
 1982 Lovers and Other Strangers (TV Series)
Susan Delvecchio
- Pilot (1982) ... Susan Delvecchio
 1977-1982 CHiPs (TV Series)
Officer Bonnie Clark / Kim Balford / Blonde Secretary
- K-9-1 (1982) ... Officer Bonnie Clark
- Overload (1982) ... Officer Bonnie Clark
- Ice Cream Man (1982) ... Officer Bonnie Clark
- Trained for Trouble (1982) ... Officer Bonnie Clark
- A Threat of War (1982) ... Officer Bonnie Clark
 1980 Barnaby Jones (TV Series)
Ursula Brown
- The Killing Point (1980) ... Ursula Brown
 1979 B.J. and the Bear (TV Series)
Lisa
- Odyssey of the Shady Truth (1979) ... Lisa
 1978 David Cassidy - Man Undercover (TV Series)
Diane Marsh
- Baby Makes Three (1978) ... Diane Marsh
 1978 Sword of Justice (TV Series)
Cynthia
- The Skywayman (1978) ... Cynthia
 1978 Battlestar Galactica (TV Series)
Blonde Taurus
- Saga of a Star World (1978) ... Blonde Taurus
 1978 Battlestar Galactica
Blonde Taurus
 1978 Deadman's Curve (TV Movie)
Girl at Beach Concert (uncredited)
 1975-1978 Switch (TV Series)
Jill Claredon / Fran Yarrow
- Who Killed Lila Craig? (1978) ... Jill Claredon
- The Cold War Con (1975) ... Fran Yarrow
 1977 Rosetti and Ryan (TV Series)
Georgia
- Bedeviled Angel (1977) ... Georgia
- Everybody Into the Pool (1977) ... Georgia
- Ms. Bluebeard (1977) ... Georgia
- Is There a Lawyer in the House? (1977) ... Georgia
- The Ten-Second Client (1977) ... Georgia
 1977 Telethon (TV Movie)
June
 1976 Delvecchio (TV Series)
Andrea Geller
- Good Cop (1976) ... Andrea Geller
 1976 Acapulco Gold
Sally Cantrell
 1976 Twin Detectives (TV Movie)
Jennie
 1976 McCloud (TV Series)
Margo Dale
- Our Man in the Harem (1976) ... Margo Dale
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video: Appeared in the Bruce Springsteen video "The River".

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Pictorials | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

When [husband Gregory Harrison's] dreams come true, as they are doing now, we find more time to be together. See more »

Trivia:

Has 3 daughters, Emma Lee Harrison (born December 10, 1985), Lily Anne Harrison (born February 6, 1989) Kate Harrison (born 1991), and 1 son, Quinn Edgar Harrison (adopted), with Gregory Harrison. See more »

Trademark:

Blue Eyes See more »

Nickname:

Miss Iowa See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed