No photo available. Represent Tara Lynne O'Neill? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,293 this week

Tara Lynne O'Neill

Tara Lynne O'Neill was born in 1975 in Belfast, Northern Ireland. She is an actress, known for Becoming Jane (2007), Disco Pigs (2001) and Line of Duty (2012). See full bio »

The Best Horror Movies on Netflix

Build up your Halloween Watchlist with our list of the most popular horror titles on Netflix in October.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Becoming Jane
Sat, Oct 31 8:14 AM PDT on HBOSIG (521)
The Fall
My Adventurous Song (S1, Ep4)
Sat, Oct 31 4:00 PM PDT on OVATION (111)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tara Lynne O'Neill's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Becoming Jane Wine Whore
(2007)
Disco Pigs Mags
(2001)
Line of Duty Lorna
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (35 credits)
 2018-2019 Derry Girls (TV Series)
Mary Quinn
- The President (2019) ... Mary Quinn
- The Prom (2019) ... Mary Quinn
- The Curse (2019) ... Mary Quinn
- The Concert (2019) ... Mary Quinn
- Ms De Brún and the Child of Prague (2019) ... Mary Quinn
 2018 Here's Looking at You Kid (Short)
Miss Harkes
 2013-2016 The Fall (TV Series)
Martina Dean
- Their Solitary Way (2016) ... Martina Dean
- The Hell Within Him (2016) ... Martina Dean
- The Gates of Light (2016) ... Martina Dean
- His Troubled Thoughts (2016) ... Martina Dean
- Silence and Suffering (2016) ... Martina Dean
 2015 Farr (TV Mini-Series short)
Jennifer Conroy
- Sides (2015) ... Jennifer Conroy
- Brick By Brick (2015) ... Jennifer Conroy
- In The Blood (2015) ... Jennifer Conroy
- Standing In Another Man's Grave (2015) ... Jennifer Conroy
 2015 Insulin (Short)
The Pharmacist Wife
 2014 Line of Duty (TV Series)
Lorna
- Carly (2014) ... Lorna
- The Ambush (2014) ... Lorna
 2013/I Punch (Short)
Trish's Mum
 2013 Made in Belfast
Jane
 2012 6Degrees (TV Series)
Nurse Grainne
- Episode #1.3 (2012) ... Nurse Grainne
 2012 At Water's Edge (TV Movie)
Shauna
 2010 Dinner Party (Short)
Paula
 2008 Fair City (TV Series)
Sadie Harrington
- Episode #19.60 (2008) ... Sadie Harrington (as Tara Nixon O'Neill)
- Episode #19.59 (2008) ... Sadie Harrington (as Tara Nixon O'Neill)
- Episode #19.58 (2008) ... Sadie Harrington (as Tara Nixon O'Neill)
- Episode #19.57 (2008) ... Sadie Harrington (as Tara Nixon O'Neill)
 2007 Ella (Video short)
 2007 Poker Nights (Short)
Lorna
 2007 Damage (TV Movie)
Tracy (uncredited)
 2007 Becoming Jane
Wine Whore (as Tara Nixon O'Neill)
 2006 Teenage Cics (TV Series)
Sinitta
- Mir 4 (2006) ... Sinitta
 2005 The Clinic (TV Series)
Una O'Neill
- Episode #3.10 (2005) ... Una O'Neill
 2005 Pure Mule (TV Series)
Fidelma McCarthy
- Jennifer (2005) ... Fidelma McCarthy (as Tara Nixon O'Neill)
- Scobie (2005) ... Fidelma McCarthy (as Tara Nixon O'Neill)
- Shamie (2005) ... Fidelma McCarthy (as Tara Nixon O'Neill)
 2004 Omagh (TV Movie)
Carol Radford
 2002-2003 EastEnders (TV Series)
Joanne
- Episode dated 21 August 2003 (2003) ... Joanne
- Episode dated 19 August 2003 (2003) ... Joanne
- Episode dated 18 August 2003 (2003) ... Joanne
- Episode dated 7 August 2003 (2003) ... Joanne
- Episode dated 1 August 2003 (2003) ... Joanne
 2003 A Dublin Story (Short)
Amphitheatre
 2003 Full Circle (Short)
Phillippa
 2003 The Roman Spring of Mrs. Stone (TV Movie)
Angel Hunter
 2002/I Chaos
Marie
 2002 Bobbie's Girl (TV Movie)
Tina
 2002 Last Christmas (Short)
Junky's Ex
 2001 Disco Pigs
Mags
 2000 Wild About Harry
Claire McKee (as Tara Lynn O'Neil)
 2000 The Most Fertile Man in Ireland
Mary Mallory
 2000 Touched by an Angel (TV Series)
 1999 At Death's Door (Short)
Pasha
 1998 Crossmaheart
Receptionist (as Tara O'Neill)
 1997 The Informant
RUC Policewoman (as Tara O'Neill)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Advertisments for Ards Shopping Centre (1998) See more »

Alternate Names:

Tara Lynn O' Neill | Tara Lynn O'Neil | Tara Lynn O'Neill | Tara Nixon O'Neill | Tara O'Neill

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed