Nancy O'Meara


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 82,411 this week
Trailer
1:29 | Trailer
Nancy O'Meara was born on October 9, 1969 in Randolph, Massachusetts, USA. She is known for her work on 13 Going on 30 (2004), Showgirls (1995) and Clerks II (2006). See full bio »

Even Emmy Nominees Love a Good Alligator Flick

Michael McKean shares a surprising pick that made his Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

13 Going on 30
Sat, Aug 24 11:15 AM PDT on NEXT (585)
13 Going on 30
Sat, Aug 24 8:00 PM PDT on NEXT (585)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2189 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 3950 people
created 30 Apr 2015
 
a list of 100 people
created 19 Apr 2015
 
a list of 1000 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nancy O'Meara's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2004)
Showgirls Miscellaneous Crew
(1995)
Clerks II Dancer
(2006)
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (14 credits)
 2008 American Idol (TV Series) (choreographer - 1 episode)
- The Top Nine Finalists Perform (2008) ... (choreographer - uncredited)
 2007 There's Something About Ashley: The Story of Headstrong (Video documentary short) (choreographer)
 2007 High School Musical: The Concert - Extreme Access Pass (Video) (additional choreographer)
 2006 Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show (TV Series) (choreographer - 1 episode)
- Premiere with Justin Timberlake in Central Park (2006) ... (choreographer - uncredited)
 2006 Hannah Montana (TV Series) (choreographer - 3 episodes)
- Ooh, Ooh, Itchy Woman (2006) ... (choreographer)
- It's My Party and I'll Lie If I Want To (2006) ... (choreographer)
- Miley, Get Your Gum (2006) ... (choreographer)
 2005-2006 The Suite Life of Zack & Cody (TV Series) (choreographer - 3 episodes)
- Kisses and Basketball (2006) ... (choreographer - uncredited)
- The Ghost in Suite 613 (2005) ... (choreographer - uncredited)
- Rumors (2005) ... (choreographer - uncredited)
 2002 The 2002 Billboard Music Awards (TV Special) (choreographer - uncredited)
 2002 Regis and Kelly in Prime Time (TV Special) (choreographer - uncredited)
 2002 2002 MTV Video Music Awards (TV Special) (choreographer - uncredited)
 2002 Good Morning America (TV Series) (choreographer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 12 August 2002 (2002) ... (choreographer - uncredited)
 2002 Ally McBeal (TV Series) (choreographer - 1 episode)
- Heart and Soul (2002) ... (choreographer - uncredited)
 1996 Infinity (assistant choreographer)
 1995 Showgirls (assistant choreographer)
 1995 Paula Abdul: My Love Is for Real (Video short) (choreographer)
Show Show Actress (10 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Choreographer Vanessa Hudgens Come back video See more »

Alternate Names:

Nancy O'Meary | Nancy Omera
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed