No photo available. Represent Liam O'Maonlai? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 46,324 this week

Liam O'Maonlai

Liam O'Maonlai was born on November 7, 1964 in Dublin, Ireland. He is known for his work on Waking Ned Devine (1998), In Country (1989) and Joyriders (1988). See full bio »

What's On Kristen Bell's Watchlist?

"The Good Place" star Kristen Bell can't get enough of "Castle Rock," but what other titles are on her watchlist?

Find out

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Liam O'Maonlai's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Waking Ned Devine Music Department
(1998)
In Country Soundtrack
(1989)
Joyriders Music Department
(1988)
Zonad Soundtrack
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2006 The Busker
Patrick O'Mallie
 2004 Timbuktu
Conor
 1992 Lovejoy (TV Series)
Hothouse Flowers
- No Strings (1992) ... Hothouse Flowers
Show Show Music department (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Hot House Flowers | Hothouse Flowers
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Colm O'Maonlai.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed