No photo available. Represent Victoria O'Keefe? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 28,732 this week

Victoria O'Keefe (I) (1969–1990)

Victoria O'Keefe was born on March 27, 1969 in England. Victoria attended St. Joseph's RC School, St. John Fisher RC High School, and Dewsbury College in Dewsbury, England. She joined the Dewsbury Arts Group at age eleven. O'Keefe played the title character in the children's TV mini-series "Letty" and World War II evacuee Nicole Burke on two ... See full bio »

Died:

(age 21) in England, UK

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 811 people
created 16 Dec 2014
 
a list of 185 people
created 28 Apr 2016
 
a list of 1154 people
created 24 Apr 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Victoria O'Keefe's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Emmerdale Farm Sally Newman
(1987)
Nanny Nicola Brooke
(1983)
Threads Jane
(1984)
Y.E.S. Christine
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 1990 Positively Negative (Short)
Tracey
 1988 Hollywood Sports (TV Series)
 1988 The Luddites (TV Movie)
Anne Bamforth
 1987 Emmerdale Farm (TV Series)
Sally Newman
- Episode #1.1183 (1987) ... Sally Newman
- Episode #1.1182 (1987) ... Sally Newman
- Episode #1.1181 (1987) ... Sally Newman
- Episode #1.1180 (1987) ... Sally Newman
 1987 Y.E.S. (TV Series)
Christine
- Hook, Line and Sinker (1987) ... Christine
 1984 Threads (TV Movie)
Jane
 1984 Letty (TV Mini Series)
Letty Boot
- Episode #1.6 (1984) ... Letty Boot
- Episode #1.5 (1984) ... Letty Boot
- Episode #1.4 (1984) ... Letty Boot
- Episode #1.3 (1984) ... Letty Boot
- Episode #1.2 (1984) ... Letty Boot
 1983 Nanny (TV Series)
Nicola Brooke
- The Sault (1983) ... Nicola Brooke
- The Prodigy (1983) ... Nicola Brooke
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(14th - 18th March, 1989) Stage play: "Three Sisters" - playing Irina, for the Dewsbury Arts Group. See more »

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was a fan of the rock band Depeche Mode. See more »

Nickname:

Vicki

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed