Tommy O'Haver


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,553 this week
Trailer
1:05 | Trailer
Tommy O'Haver was born on October 24, 1968 in Indianapolis, Indiana, USA. He is a director and writer, known for An American Crime (2007), Billy's Hollywood Screen Kiss (1998) and Ella Enchanted (2004). See full bio »

Stars of the 1990s, Then and Now

Travel back in time to check out the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters. Plus, see what some of your favorite '90s stars look like now.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Get Over It
Tue, Dec 01 8:00 AM PST on MOMAX (551)
Get Over It
Mon, Dec 07 12:04 AM PST on MOVIE (555)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 15 Feb 2011
 
a list of 47 people
created 1 week ago
 
a list of 27 people
created 05 Sep 2018
 
list image
a list of 2018 people
created 06 Mar 2018
 
a list of 23 people
created 20 Aug 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tommy O'Haver's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2007)
Ella Enchanted Director
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (13 credits)
  Pistol Whipped (TV Series) (1 episode) (announced)
 2019 One-Minute Musical (Short)
 2009 United States of Tara (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Possibility (2009)
 2007 The Loop (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Stride (2007)
 2001 Get Over It
 1997 Happy Hour (Short)
 1994 Catalina (Short)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

In James Corden's second week hosting The Late Late Show, the comedian decided to broadcast from a stranger's house. The stranger was Tommy!

Alternate Names:

Tom O'Haver | Tommy
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was lead singer for underground rock band The CaveLords See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed