No photo available. Represent Barry O'Hara? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 17,304 this week

Barry O'Hara (1925–1979)

Barry O'Hara was born on December 5, 1925 in London, England. He was an actor, known for Get Smart (1965), I Spy (1965) and Highway Patrol (1955). He died on September 5, 1979 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Newcomer Viveik Kalra Shares His Fave Movie Picks

Blinded by the Light star Viveik Kalra reveals who he'd like to share a slow dance with on screen.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Chuka
Sat, Aug 24 6:14 AM PDT on STZENW (648)
Chuka
Sun, Aug 25 12:41 AM PDT on STZENW (648)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 746 people
created 28 Dec 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Barry O'Hara's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Get Smart Drunk
(1967)
I Spy The Tourist
(1968)
Highway Patrol Ed Beale
(1957)
China Doll Actor
(1958)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 1972 1776
George Walton (GA) (uncredited)
 1972 Nichols (TV Series)
Bartender
- About Jesse James (1972) ... Bartender
 1970 Medical Center (TV Series)
Bartender / Reporter#2
- The Savage Image (1970) ... Bartender
- The Combatants (1970) ... Reporter#2
 1970 Hogan's Heroes (TV Series)
Sergeant Meadowns
- The Merry Widow (1970) ... Sergeant Meadowns
 1966-1969 Gomer Pyle: USMC (TV Series)
Policeman / Taxi Driver
- I'm Always Chasing Gomers (1969) ... Taxi Driver
- Gomer the Recruiter (1967) ... Policeman
- The Borrowed Car (1966) ... Policeman
 1968 I Spy (TV Series)
The Tourist
- Suitable for Framing (1968) ... The Tourist
 1967 Valley of the Dolls
Asst. Stage Manager (uncredited)
 1967 Chuka
Slim - Cook
 1967 Get Smart (TV Series)
Drunk
- A Man Called Smart: Part 1 (1967) ... Drunk
 1967 How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying
Executive (uncredited)
 1966 The Virginian (TV Series)
Bartender
- A Bald-Faced Boy (1966) ... Bartender
 1966 Incident at Phantom Hill
Crying Yank (uncredited)
 1965 The Munsters (TV Series)
The 1st Workman
- John Doe Munster (1965) ... The 1st Workman
 1965 The Cincinnati Kid
Eddie (uncredited)
 1965 A Very Special Favor
Man at Airport (uncredited)
 1965 Fluffy
Fireman #2
 1962 The Jack Benny Program (TV Series)
Policeman
- Police Station Show (1962) ... Policeman
 1961 Twist Around the Clock
Harvey (uncredited)
 1958 China Doll
 1957 Journey to Freedom
Parisian Friend
 1957 Blondie (TV Series)
Binder
- Follow That Man (1957) ... Binder
 1957 Highway Patrol (TV Series)
Ed Beale
- Fake Cop (1957) ... Ed Beale
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Barry J. O'Hara
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed