No photo available. Represent Scott O'Brien? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 41,906 this week

Scott O'Brien (I)

Scott O'Brien was born on January 10, 1971 in Addison, Illinois, USA. He is known for his work on Along Came a Spider (2001), Planet 51 (2009) and Babe: Pig in the City (1998). He has been married to Shellie Kvilvang since 2005. They have two children. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get a quick look at the the week's big trailers, including The Lighthouse, Gretel & Hansel, Doctor Sleep, Jojo Rabbit, and Jexi.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Teen Titans Go!
Starliar (S1, Ep18)
Fri, Sep 20 6:15 AM PDT on TOON (068)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 127 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Scott O'Brien's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Along Came a Spider Visual Effects
(2001)
Planet 51 Art Department
(2009)
Babe: Pig in the City Visual Effects
(1998)
(2010-2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (16 credits)
  Harvey Girls Forever! (TV Series short) (storyboard artist - 1 episode, 2018) (storyboard by - 1 episode, 2018)
- While You Weren't Sleeping/The Secret Strife of Pets (2018) ... (storyboard artist - segment "The Secret Strife of Pets")
- War and Trees/Trade Wreck (2018) ... (storyboard by - segment "War and Trees")
 2016-2017 Holby City (TV Series) (standby props - 10 episodes)
- For You May Be the Next to Die... (2017) ... (standby props)
- Project Aurous (2017) ... (standby props)
- Two Hearts (2017) ... (standby props)
- Unbreakable (2017) ... (standby props)
- I Do, I Do, I Do (2017) ... (standby props)
 2016 Future-Worm! (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 1 episode)
- How to Beat a Cold... With Fists!/Unsolved Histories/Old Man Duck Head (2016) ... (storyboard artist - segment "Unsolved Histories 1")
 2016 Shimmer and Shine (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 1 episode)
- All Bottled Up/Zoom Zahramay (2016) ... (storyboard artist - segment "All Bottled Up")
 2015 Star vs. the Forces of Evil (TV Series) (storyboarded by - 1 episode)
- Lobster Claws/Sleep Spells (2015) ... (storyboarded by - segment "Lobster Claws")
 2015 Teen Titans Go! (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 1 episode)
- Mouth Hole (2015) ... (storyboard artist)
 2013 Sanjay and Craig (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 1 episode)
- Cup O' Universe/You're In Trouble (2013) ... (storyboard artist - segment "You're in Trouble")
 2013 The Awesomes (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 2 episodes)
- The Super-Hero Awards, Part 2 (2013) ... (storyboard artist)
- The Pageant (2013) ... (storyboard artist)
 2010-2012 Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 24 episodes)
- Kyle E. Coyote/Locked Out/Rocked (2012) ... (storyboard artist)
- Sleepy River Wild/Power Play (2012) ... (storyboard artist - segment "Sleepy River Wild")
- Brad's Diary/Sew What (2012) ... (storyboard artist - segment "Brad's Diary")
- Say Cheese/Pinch Sitter (2012) ... (storyboard artist - segment "Say Cheese")
- Bwar and Peace (2012) ... (storyboard artist)
 2010-2011 Fish Hooks (TV Series) (storyboard revisionist - 13 episodes)
- We've Got Fish Spirit (2011) ... (storyboard revisionist)
- Legend of the Earth Troll (2011) ... (storyboard revisionist)
- Flying Fish (2011) ... (storyboard revisionist)
- Fish Floaters (2011) ... (storyboard revisionist)
- Dollars and Fish (2011) ... (storyboard revisionist)
 2009 Planet 51 (storyboard artist)
 2008 The Mr. Men Show (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 3 episodes)
- Games/Superstore (2008) ... (storyboard artist - segment "Superstore")
- Fair/Camping (2008) ... (storyboard artist - segment "Camping")
- Flying/Hobbies (2008) ... (storyboard artist - segment "Flying")
 2007 Christmas Is Here Again (Video) (storyboards: Renegade Animation)
 2006 Re-Animated (TV Movie) (character layout artist - uncredited) / (storyboards)
 2004-2005 Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 4 episodes)
- Treasure Map/Kaz vs. Katz/Bad Manager (2005) ... (storyboard artist - segment "Treasure Map")
- In the Cards/Team Teen/Showdown (2004) ... (storyboard artist - segment "Showdown")
- Ami Goes Bad/Robo-Pop/Metal Mental (2004) ... (storyboard artist - segment "Ami Goes Bad")
- Dis-Harmony/Collect All 5/Ninjacompoop (2004) ... (storyboard artist - segment "Dis-Harmony")
 2003 Captain Sturdy: The Originals (TV Short) (character layout) / (storyboard artist)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Animation department (14 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV Commercial for Prego Sauce - Animator See more »

Official Sites:

LinkedIn | Twitter | See more »

Alternate Names:

Scott O'Brian
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was used as a reference in Marcus Alexander Hart's 2006 novel "The Oblibion Society" for his knowledge of the TV series "Lost In Space".

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed