STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 245,946 this week

Ricardo Núñez (I) (1904–1998)


Ricardo Núñez was born on July 16, 1904 in Betanzos, A Coruña, Galicia, Spain as Ricardo Núñez Lisarrague. He was an actor and producer, known for Tremolina (1957), Malagueña (1956) and Lo que cuesta vivir... (1967). He died on June 16, 1998 in Palma, Majorca, Spain. See full bio »

Died:

(age 93) in Palma, Majorca, Spain

What to Watch in December

Looking for something new to watch in December? Here are some picks to fill your Watchlist.

Get some picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 96 people
created 22 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ricardo Núñez's work have you seen?

Known For

Tremolina Producer
(1957)
Malagueña Producer
(1956)
(1967)
(1962)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
Show Show Producer (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

R. Núñez
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed