No photo available. Represent Arne Lindtner Næss? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 92,380 this week

Arne Lindtner Næss

Arne Lindtner Næss was born on December 19, 1944 in Norway as Arne Birger Lindtner Næss. He is a director and writer, known for Finding Friends (2005), SOS: Summer of Suspense (2008) and Karsten og Petra lager teater (2017). See full bio »

Born:

in Norway

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Best Upcoming Sci-Fi & Fantasy

Build your Watchlist with the most anticipated sci-fi and fantasy movies and TV shows coming your way.

See the full list

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Arne Lindtner Næss's work have you seen?
2 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Finding Friends Director
(2005)
(2008)
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (26 credits)
 2016 TRIO: Keplerdiamantene (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Episode #3.10 (2016)
- Episode #3.9 (2016)
- Episode #3.8 (2016)
- Episode #3.7 (2016)
- Episode #3.6 (2016)
 2013 Karsten og Petra (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2011 Verdens beste SFO (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Episode #1.9 (2011)
- Episode #1.8 (2011)
- Episode #1.7 (2011)
- Episode #1.6 (2011)
- Episode #1.5 (2011)
 2006 Endelig hem'att tel jul (TV Special)
 2004 Det gode selskap (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (2004)
- Episode #1.7 (2004)
- Episode #1.5 (2004)
- Episode #1.4 (2004)
- Episode #1.3 (2004)
 2002 Far og sønn (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2002)
- Episode #1.2 (2002)
- Episode #1.1 (2002)
 2001 Olsenbandens første kupp (TV Series) (24 episodes)
- Episode #1.24 (2001)
- Episode #1.23 (2001)
- Episode #1.22 (2001)
- Episode #1.21 (2001)
- Episode #1.20 (2001)
 2000 Vazelina hjulkalender (TV Series) (24 episodes)
- Episode #1.24 (2000)
- Episode #1.23 (2000)
- Episode #1.22 (2000)
- Episode #1.21 (2000)
- Episode #1.20 (2000)
 1998-1999 Hotel Cæsar (TV Series) (25 episodes)
- Episode #3.5 (1999)
- Episode #3.4 (1999)
- Episode #3.3 (1999)
- Episode #3.2 (1999)
- Episode #3.1 (1999)
Show Show Writer (16 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (31 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Arne Lindtner-Næss | Arne L. Næss | Arne Lindter Næss
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed