No photo available. Represent Anousha Nzumé? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 19,516 this week

Anousha Nzumé

Anousha Nzumé was born on July 12, 1969 in Moscow, RSFSR, USSR [now Russia]. She is an actress and producer, known for Vrijland (2010), Vrouwenvleugel (1993) and Bradaz (2001). She has been married to Martijn Figee since October 23, 1990. They have two children. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1216 people
created 03 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anousha Nzumé's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Vrijland Janice
(2010-2011)
Vrouwenvleugel Millie Koenders
(1993-1995)
Bradaz Samira
(2001)
Meiden van de Herengracht Pauline Hayatou
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 2015 Meiden van de Herengracht (TV Series)
Pauline Hayatou
- De moed der liefde (2015) ... Pauline Hayatou
 2014 The Neighbors (TV Series)
Liesbeth
- Episode #1.9 (2014) ... Liesbeth
- Episode #1.8 (2014) ... Liesbeth
- Episode #1.4 (2014) ... Liesbeth
- Episode #1.3 (2014) ... Liesbeth
 2013 The Passion (TV Movie)
Police officer
 2010-2011 Vrijland (TV Series)
Janice
- Episode #1.114 (2011) ... Janice
- Episode #1.112 (2011) ... Janice
- Episode #1.109 (2011) ... Janice
- Episode #1.105 (2011) ... Janice
- Episode #1.96 (2011) ... Janice (as Anousha Nzume)
 2007 Koefnoen (TV Series)
Moeder
- Episode dated 15 September 2007 (2007) ... Moeder
 2004 Toen was geluk heel gewoon (TV Series)
Suzy Römer
- Carnaval (2004) ... Suzy Römer
 2001 Bradaz (TV Series)
Samira
 1999-2000 Ben zo terug (TV Series)
Jacky
- Koffie caragillo (2000) ... Jacky
- Muizenissen (2000) ... Jacky
- Portret (1999) ... Jacky
 1999 Oppassen!!! (TV Series)
Evelien Van Deutekom
- Door het oog van de naald (1999) ... Evelien Van Deutekom
- Een leugentje om bestwil (1999) ... Evelien Van Deutekom
 1993-1999 Het zonnetje in huis (TV Series)
Verkoopster / Callgirl
- Nooit meer winkelen (1999) ... Verkoopster
- Het begin (1993) ... Callgirl
 1998 Sam Sam (TV Series)
Jacinda
- Rollerblade (1998) ... Jacinda
 1993-1995 Vrouwenvleugel (TV Series)
Millie Koenders
- Voorgevoel (1995) ... Millie Koenders
- Bedrieger bedrogen (1995) ... Millie Koenders
- Valse meiden (1995) ... Millie Koenders
- Boze buitenwereld (1995) ... Millie Koenders
- Snoes op drift (1995) ... Millie Koenders
 1994 Onderweg naar morgen (TV Series)
Hetty van der Laan
- Aflevering 191 (1994) ... Hetty van der Laan
- Aflevering 189 (1994) ... Hetty van der Laan
- Aflevering 184 (1994) ... Hetty van der Laan
- Aflevering 178 (1994) ... Hetty van der Laan
- Aflevering 174 (1994) ... Hetty van der Laan
 1993 Niemand de deur uit (TV Series)
Escorgirl Bonita
- Zonder werk (1993) ... Escorgirl Bonita
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Anousha N'zumé | Anousha Nzume

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)

Spouse:

Martijn Figee  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Speaks Russian.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed