No photo available. Represent William Nyrén? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,034,324 this week

William Nyrén (1920–1991)

William Nyrén was born on March 19, 1920 in Norway. He was an actor, known for Englandsfarere (1946), The Market of the Unknowns (1968) and Afrikaneren (1966). He died on November 14, 1991 in Norway. See full bio »

Born:

in Norway

Died:

(age 71) in Norway

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of William Nyrén's work have you seen?

Known For

Englandsfarere Heydner
(1946)
The Market of the Unknowns Nytorvet, uteligger
(1968)
Afrikaneren Actor
(1966)
(1955)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 1981 Sølvmunn
Politimann
 1981 Septembermordet (TV Movie)
 1980 Nedtur
Åge
 1979 Ridder Runde og hans kamp mot drager og baroner (TV Mini-Series)
Hertug og borgermester
 1977 Lykkespill (TV Mini-Series)
Sur scenearbeider
- Episode #1.2 (1977) ... Sur scenearbeider
 1976 Granaten (TV Movie)
Krigsseileren
 1976 På bunnen (TV Movie)
Medvjedev
 1975 Min Marion
Leieboeren
 1974 Dr. Knock (TV Movie)
Trommeslageren
 1972 Arbeidsgivere (TV Movie)
Karl Kraut
 1971 Helten på den grøne øya (TV Movie)
Jimmy Farrel
 1971 Samfunnets støtter (TV Movie)
Grosserer Rummel
 1971 Herr Print oppdager seg selv (TV Movie)
1. mann
 1969 Taxi (TV Mini-Series)
Taxisjåfør
- Et godt papir? (1969) ... Taxisjåfør
 1968 The Market of the Unknowns
Nytorvet, uteligger
 1968 Trilopties (TV Movie)
Snekkeren
 1968 Ut av klemmen (TV Movie)
En konstabel
 1967 Den lange reisen hjem (TV Movie)
Driscoll
 1967 Ransakningen (TV Movie)
 1966 Afrikaneren
 1964 Stormen (TV Movie)
Caliban
 1964 Minne om to mandager (TV Movie)
Mekanikeren
 1962 Prosessen (TV Movie)
En bøddel
 1955 Trost i taklampa
Hjalmar
 1946 Englandsfarere
Heydner
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Radio: "God aften, mitt navn er Cox - Farlig Selskap" in the role of Smith.

Alternate Names:

William Nyren
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed