Mike Nussbaum (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 774 this week
Trailer
2:06 | Trailer
Mike Nussbaum was born on December 29, 1923 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Men in Black (1997), Fatal Attraction (1987) and House of Games (1987). He was previously married to Annette Brenner. See full bio »

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

Unforgettable Oscars Fashion Through the Years

From the iconic to the eclectic, relive the most memorable moments from the Oscars red carpet.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Frasier
The Innkeepers (S2, Ep23)
Wed, Apr 21 1:00 AM PDT on HALL (088)
Fatal Attraction
Wed, Apr 21 2:25 PM PDT on KCOPDT3 (1261)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 894 people
created 14 Aug 2013
 
a list of 2062 people
created 27 Apr 2019
 
a list of 22 people
created 12 Nov 2019
 
a list of 894 people
created 20 Jul 2012
 
a list of 1028 people
created 10 Feb 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Nussbaum's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Men in Black Gentle Rosenburg
(1997)
Fatal Attraction Bob Drimmer
(1987)
(1987)
Field of Dreams Principal
(1989)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (44 credits)
  Christian (completed)
Bud
 2020 Tom of Your Life
Father McMurphy
 2014 Nostalgic (Short)
Father
 2011 The Chicago Code (TV Series)
Judge
- The Gold Coin Kid (2011) ... Judge
 2008 Osso Bucco
Uncle Sil
 2006 Dirty Work
Gaga
 2005 The Game of Their Lives
Johnny Abruzzo
 2002 Flying (Short)
Paul
 2000 Sailorman (Short)
Jake
 1998 Cupid (TV Series)
Rabbi
- Hung Jury (1998) ... Rabbi
 1998 The Con (TV Movie)
Harry
 1997 Early Edition (TV Series)
Yuri Rosanova
- Redfellas (1997) ... Yuri Rosanova
 1997 Men in Black
Gentle Rosenburg
 1997 The X-Files (TV Series)
Dr. Charles Goldstein
- Demons (1997) ... Dr. Charles Goldstein
 1992-1996 The Commish (TV Series)
Ben Metzger
- Redemption (1996) ... Ben Metzger
- Security (1994) ... Ben Metzger
- Sleep of the Just (1992) ... Ben Metzger
 1995 Shadow of a Doubt (TV Movie)
Nate Golden
 1995 Steal Big Steal Little
Sam Barlow
 1995 Frasier (TV Series)
Owner
- The Innkeepers (1995) ... Owner
 1995 Losing Isaiah
Dr. Jamison
 1993 Gypsy (TV Movie)
Weber - Los Angeles Theatre Manager
 1993 Love, Honor & Obey: The Last Mafia Marriage (TV Movie)
Gaspar DiGregorio
 1993 Class of '96 (TV Series)
 1992 Condition: Critical (TV Movie)
Dr. Burton Langhern
 1992 Overexposed (TV Movie)
Bob Davis
 1992 The Water Engine (TV Movie)
Mr. Wallace
 1992 Gladiator
Doctor
 1991 Brooklyn Bridge (TV Series)
Uncle Myron
- Old Fools (1991) ... Uncle Myron
- Death in Brooklyn (1991) ... Uncle Myron
 1991 Separate But Equal (TV Mini-Series)
Justice Felix Frankfurter
 1990 Desperate Hours
Mr. Nelson
 1990 L.A. Law (TV Series)
Henry Sutter
- The Last Gasp (1990) ... Henry Sutter
 1990 Archie: To Riverdale and Back Again (TV Movie)
'Pop' Tate
 1990 227 (TV Series)
Bartley Heywood
- You Gotta Have Art (1990) ... Bartley Heywood
 1989 Field of Dreams
Principal
 1988 Things Change
Mr. Green
 1987 Fatal Confession: A Father Dowling Mystery (TV Movie)
Dr. Sidney Canfield
 1987 Fatal Attraction
Bob Drimmer
 1987 House of Games
Joey
 1987 The Equalizer (TV Series)
Harry Dawson
- First Light (1987) ... Harry Dawson
 1986 Spenser: For Hire (TV Series)
Gelman
- She Loves Me, She Loves Me Not (1986) ... Gelman
 1986 Vital Signs (TV Movie)
Mike
 1978 Towing
Phil
 1974 Harry and Tonto
Old Age Home Clerk
 1971 T.R. Baskin
Office Manager
 1969 The Monitors
Exercise Chief
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He acted in Joe Orton's play, "Loot" at the Candelight Forum Theatre in Chicago, Illinois with Natalie Burns, directed by William Pullinsi. See more »

Alternate Names:

Michael Nussbaum
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was awarded the 2016 Joseph Jefferson (Equity) Award for Actor in a Supporting Role in a Play for "The Price" at the TimeLine Theatre Company in Chicago, Illinois. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed