No photo available. Represent Greg Norman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 203,585 this week

Greg Norman (I)

Greg Norman was born on February 10, 1955 in Mount Isa, Queensland, Australia as Gregory John Norman. He has been married to Kristen Kutner since November 6, 2010. He was previously married to Chris Evert and Laura Andrassy. See full bio »

Movies We Can't Wait for in 2021

The IMDb editors are anxiously awaiting these delayed 2020 movies. Check out what we'll be watching in 2021.

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1332 people
created 14 Dec 2015
 
a list of 69 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 281 people
created 22 Apr 2019
 
a list of 206 people
created 30 Jul 2014
 
list image
a list of 12 people
created 09 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Greg Norman's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (25 credits)
 2020 CNN Newsroom (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #32.138 (2020) ... Self
 2019 Paul Murray Live (TV Series)
Self - Australian Golfer
- Episode #10.170 (2019) ... Self - Australian Golfer
 2014-2018 Fox and Friends (TV Series)
Self / Self - Professional Golfer / Self - Former Pro Golfer / ...
- Episode dated 19 October 2018 (2018) ... Self
- Episode dated 28 June 2018 (2018) ... Self - Professional Golfer
- Episode dated 5 February 2017 (2017) ... Self - Former Pro Golfer
- Episode dated 15 September 2014 (2014) ... Self - Phone Interview (voice)
 2017 Today (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- Episode dated 2 November 2017 (2017) ... Self - Guest
 2017 The Drum (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 28 March 2017 (2017) ... Self (uncredited)
 2016 Chronicles of a Champion Golfer (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Greg Norman (2016) ... Self
 2015 U.S. Open Golf Championship (TV Series)
Self
 2015 Australia: The Story of Us (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Self - Champion Golfer / Self
- Revolution (2015) ... Self - Champion Golfer
- Worlds Collide (2015) ... Self
 2015 In Depth with Graham Bensinger (TV Series)
Self
- Greg Norman (2015) ... Self
 2014 Fox USGA (TV Series)
Self - Analyst
 2014 Inside Edition (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Major Deegan Pilot (2014) ... Self
 2011-2014 Feherty (TV Series)
Self
- Feherty Live Universal (2014) ... Self
- Greg Norman (2011) ... Self
 2013 Australian Story (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Driving Greg Norman Part Two (2013) ... Self
 2013 The Five (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 21 August 2013 (2013) ... Self (uncredited)
 2013 60 Minutes Sports (TV Series documentary)
Self - Golfer (segment "Pete Dye")
- Dodger Green/Boomer/Pete Dye (2013) ... Self - Golfer (segment "Pete Dye")
 2009 Spirit of the Open (TV Series documentary)
Self
- The Sacred Ground (2009) ... Self
- Turning of the Tide (2009) ... Self
- The New Dawn (2009) ... Self
- The Glittering Prize (2009) ... Self
 2006 ESPN 25: Who's #1? (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Best U.S. Opens (2006) ... Self
 2006 The Footy Show (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #13.7 (2006) ... Self
 2006 The Big Fella: The Extraordinary Life of Kerry Packer (TV Movie documentary)
Self
 2001 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #9.197 (2001) ... Self
 1997 1997 Highlights of the Masters Tournament (Video documentary)
Self
 1997 60 Minutes (TV Series documentary)
Self - Professional Golfer (segment "The Shark")
- Webster Hubbell/The Shark/Handing Over Hong Kong (1997) ... Self - Professional Golfer (segment "The Shark")
 1993 Sports Illustrated: 1993 the Year in Sports (Video documentary)
Self - British Open Champion
 1989 This Is Your Life (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Nigel Mansell (1989) ... Self
 1988 Greg Norman: The Complete Golfer (Video documentary)
Self
Show Show Archive footage (20 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads for Reebok's Pump Total Control golf shoe (1991). See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 1 Interview | 5 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

When I turned 50, I said to myself, well, if this is what it's like turning 50, I can't wait to turn 60 because I still felt very, very mentally and physically good, outside my back surgery. See more »


Nickname:

The Shark See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed