Freddy Noriega


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 414,980 this week
Demo Reel
2:44 | Demo Reel
Freddy Noriega was born on November 10, 1979 in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico. He is known for his work on The Last Full Measure (2019), Libra X Libra (2012) and Cactus Jack (2021). See full bio »

Unexpected Hit Series of 2021 to Stream Now

Check out some the surprise hits of 2021 that caught the attention of IMDb fans and are all available to stream now.

Watch the video

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Freddy Noriega's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

The Last Full Measure Editorial Department
(2019)
Libra X Libra Editor
(2012)
Cactus Jack Editor
(2021)
The Bad Guys Editor
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (33 credits)
  Fidel Up Close (Documentary) (completed)
 2021 Cactus Jack
 2020 Being Dead (second editor)
 2019 The Studio (TV Movie)
 2019 Our Lady Rosario (Short)
 2018 Yo soy Pepito
 2018/II The Bad Guys
 2017 Misterios Del Inframundo (TV Series documentary)
 2017 Mexico Barbaro 2 (segment "Ya es hora")
 2016 La sangre nueva del box (TV Series documentary) (5 episodes)
- Oscar Valdez (2016)
- Chon Zepeda (2016)
- Maromerito Paez (2016)
- Gallo Estrada (2016)
- Zurdo Ramirez (2016)
 2015 Decadencia
 2013 Ladies Nice (director's cut)
 2012 Libra X Libra (Documentary)
 2011/II Malaventura
 2011 Autoexplora Drivestyle (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2011)
 2009 Rainbow on fire (Video)
 2009 Perséfone (Short)
 2008 La voladora
 2006 La última y nos vamos (Short)
 2004 Jessica
 2004 A mis hijas... (Short)
Show Show Editorial department (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Fredy Noriega
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed