No photo available. Represent Noor? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,142,456 this week

Noor (I)

Noor was born on July 3, 1982 in Lahore, Punjab, Pakistan. She is an actress, known for Mujhe Chand Chahiye (2000), Bhai Log - All About Nation (2011) and Zill-E-Shah (2008). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including Avengers: Endgame and "The Umbrella Academy."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Noor's work have you seen?

Known For

(2000)
Zill-E-Shah Kulsoom
(2008)
Billi Actress
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2013 La vie des autres
The international dancer
 2008 Zill-E-Shah
Kulsoom
 2001 Moosa Khan
 2000 Tere Pyaar Mein (uncredited)
 2000 Billi
 2000 Mujhe Chand Chahiye
Chand
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2009 Nestle Nesvita Woman of Strength '09 (TV Series)
Herself - Guest (Versatile actress / Model)
- Show's Theme: Confidence (2009) ... Herself - Guest (Versatile actress / Model)
 2000 Zee Basant Festival (TV Movie)
Herself - Guest
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sonia Meghnani
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed