Peter Noone


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,785 this week
Trailer
2:59 | Trailer
Peter Noone was born on November 5, 1947 in Manchester, England as Peter Blair Denis Bernard Noone. He is an actor, known for The Naked Gun: From the Files of Police Squad! (1988), Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band (1978) and Coronation Street (1960). He has been married to Mireille Strasser since November 5, 1968. They have one child. See full bio »

Halloween Movies for the Whole Family

From Coraline to ParaNorman check out some of our favorite family-friendly movie picks to watch this Halloween.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band
Fri, Nov 06 5:00 AM PST on TMC (599)
Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band
Fri, Nov 06 8:00 AM PST on TMC (598)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 21 May 2019
 
a list of 40 people
created 14 Sep 2019
 
a list of 31 people
created 05 Jan 2019
 
a list of 1319 people
created 14 Dec 2015
 
a list of 108 people
created 28 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter Noone's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band Our Guests at Heartland
(1978)
Coronation Street Child / Stanley Fairclough
(1961)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 2017 One Night in Dublin
Shop owner
 2011 Phineas and Ferb (TV Series short)
Adrian
- Bad Hair Day/Meatloaf Surprise (2011) ... Adrian (voice)
 2004 Peter Noone in Concert (Video)
 2002 As the World Turns (TV Series)
Paddington
- Episode #1.11756 (2002) ... Paddington
 1996 Night Stand (TV Series)
Peter Noone
- The Swallow Reunion (1996) ... Peter Noone
 1996 Remember WENN (TV Series)
Gil Martin
- Christmas in the Airwaves (1996) ... Gil Martin
 1996 Dave's World (TV Series)
Peter Noone
- Starr Tours (1996) ... Peter Noone
 1992 Married... with Children (TV Series)
Peter Noone
- Rock of Ages (1992) ... Peter Noone
 1991 Quantum Leap (TV Series)
Dwayne
- Glitter Rock - April 12, 1974 (1991) ... Dwayne
 1989 My Generation (TV Series)
Host
 1989 My Two Dads (TV Series)
Dennis Bernard
- Fallen Idol (1989) ... Dennis Bernard
 1987 Easy Street (TV Series)
Colin Hammersmith
- Our Kind of People (1987) ... Colin Hammersmith
 1986 Too Close for Comfort (TV Series)
Gabe Dudley
- Rock Around Henry (1986) ... Gabe Dudley
 1981 Laverne & Shirley (TV Series)
London
- I Do, I Do (1981) ... London
 1978 Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band
Our Guests at Heartland
 1976 Never Too Young to Rock
Army Captain
 1972 Dick Whittington (TV Movie)
Dick Whittington
 1971 Look, Mike Yarwood! (TV Series) (1971-1973)
 1968 Pinocchio (TV Movie)
Pinocchio
 1966 ABC Stage 67 (TV Series)
David, the Duke of Cheshire
- The Canterville Ghost (1966) ... David, the Duke of Cheshire
 1966 Hold On!
Herman (as Peter Blair Noone)
 1965 Ready, Steady, Go! (TV Series)
The Prince
- 1965 Christmas Show (1965) ... The Prince
 1965 When the Boys Meet the Girls
Herman (as Herman's Hermits)
 1961 Coronation Street (TV Series)
Stanley Fairclough / Child
- Episode #1.104 (1961) ... Stanley Fairclough
- Episode #1.103 (1961) ... Child
 1961 Family Solicitor (TV Series)
Harrison
- First Eleven Plus (1961) ... Harrison (as Peter Noon)
Show Show Soundtrack (13 credits)
Show Show Self (93 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Co-host, with Julia Montgomery, of an infomercial for Universal Music's "Classic Sixties" music collection. See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Articles | 3 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Herman's Hermits | Official Site

Alternate Names:

The Cross | Herman's Hermits | Peter Noon | Peter 'Herman' Noone | Peter Blair Noone

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His favorite songs are "What Do You Want" by Adam Faith, "A Change Is Gonna Come" by Sam Cooke, "At The Hop" by Danny and the Juniors, "I Walk The Line" by Johnny Cash, "Well I Ask You" by Richard Sarstedt, "Pasadena" by Clifford Bevan, "Time Is On My Side" by Irma Thomas, "I Believe In You" by Don Williams, "Hungry For Love" by Johnny Kidd And The Pirates and "Heartbeat" by Buddy Holly. (Source:... See more »

Trademark:

His crooked teeth, clean looks and boyish charm

Nickname:

Herman's Hermits See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed