No photo available. Represent Mike Nomad? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 15,670 this week

Mike Nomad

Mike Nomad was born on September 1, 1946 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is an actor, known for Cocoon (1985), Friday the 13th Part VI: Jason Lives (1986) and The Perfect Storm (2000). See full bio »

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 37 images
updated 01 Mar 2016
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6119 people
created 15 Jan 2017
 
a list of 37 images
created 05 Feb 2016
 
a list of 60 images
created 24 Aug 2012
 
a list of 113 images
created 25 Apr 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Nomad's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

Cocoon Doc
(1985)
The Perfect Storm Additional Crew
(2000)
Snake Eyes Stunts
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (14 credits)
 2000 The Princess & the Barrio Boy (TV Movie) (stunts)
 2000 I'll Remember April (utility stunts)
 1999 The Thirteenth Year (TV Movie) (stunt coordinator - as Michael Nomad)
 1999 In Dreams (safety diver)
 1998 Snake Eyes (stunt coordinator - as Michael Nomad)
 1998 U.S. Marshals (stunts)
 1997 American Hero (stunt double: Timothy Bottoms)
 1997 Free Willy 3: The Rescue (stunt coordinator: underwater unit)
 1997 Zeus and Roxanne (stunt coordinator)
 1993 Attack of the 50 Ft. Woman (TV Movie) (stunts - as Michael Nomad)
 1993 Bitter Harvest (stunts)
 1989 Chameleons (TV Movie) (stunt coordinator - as Michael Nomad)
 1989 C.H.U.D. II: Bud the Chud (stunts - as Michael Nomad)
 1986 Friday the 13th Part VI: Jason Lives (stunt coordinator - as Michael Nomad)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

James Nomad | Michael Nomad

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed