STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 243,565 this week

Patricia Nolin (I)


Patricia Nolin was born on March 17, 1940. She is an actress, known for Beyond Forty (1982), Les atomistes (1968) and Béliveau (2017). See full bio »

Born:

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

IMDb's Top 50 TV Dramas

From "Better Call Saul" to "Severance," take a look at the 50 best drama series today, according to IMDb users. How many of these shows have you seen?

See the full list

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6370 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patricia Nolin's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Beyond Forty Françoise
(1982)
Les atomistes Agnès Beauchamp
(1968)
Béliveau Madame Béliveau / Narratrice
(2017)
(1988)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (38 credits)
 2019 And the Birds Rained Down
Mlle Polson
 2019 District 31 (TV Series)
Pauline Daigle
- Maltraitance envers une aînée (2019) ... Pauline Daigle
- Maltraitance envers une aînée (2019) ... Pauline Daigle
- Maltraitance envers une aînée (2019) ... Pauline Daigle
 2017 Béliveau (TV Mini Series)
Madame Béliveau / Narratrice
- Redonner (2017) ... Madame Béliveau / Narratrice
- La Coupe (2017) ... Madame Béliveau / Narratrice
- L'engagement (2017) ... Madame Béliveau / Narratrice
- L'ombre et la lumière (2017) ... Madame Béliveau / Narratrice
- Québec-Montréal (2017) ... Madame Béliveau / Narratrice
 2016 Hypno (TV Mini Series) (2016)
 2016/I 9
Claudia agée
 2015 La guerre des bleuets (Short)
Va Gagnon
 2009-2013 Yamaska (TV Series)
Marthe Brabant
- Épisode 97 (2013) ... Marthe Brabant
- Épisode 91 (2013) ... Marthe Brabant
- Épisode 90 (2013) ... Marthe Brabant
- Épisode 89 (2013) ... Marthe Brabant
- Épisode 88 (2013) ... Marthe Brabant
 2013 Toute la vérité (TV Series)
Marthe Brabant
- Épisode 67 (2013) ... Marthe Brabant
 2008 Nos étés (TV Series)
Évelynes Desrochers
- Episode #4.8 (2008) ... Évelynes Desrochers
 2005 Familia
Estelle
 2005 Maman Last Call
Simone Malenfant
 1997 Urgence (TV Series)
Dre Denise Lussier
- Episode #2.10 (1997) ... Dre Denise Lussier
- Episode #2.9 (1997) ... Dre Denise Lussier
- Episode #2.8 (1997) ... Dre Denise Lussier
 1996 Virginie (TV Series)
Marie Lalonde
 1993 Sous un ciel variable (TV Series)
Camille Rousseau
 1990 Cargo
Michelle
 1989 Laura Laur
Mère de Laura
 1985-1988 Le parc des braves (TV Series)
Geneviève Adler
- De tristes nouvelles (1988) ... Geneviève Adler
- La vie à deux (1988) ... Geneviève Adler
- La demande en mariage de Tancrède (1988) ... Geneviève Adler
- Mado et Marie se réconcilient (1986) ... Geneviève Adler
- À la veille du plébiscite sur la conscription (1986) ... Geneviève Adler
 1988 Portion d'éternité
Hélène
 1988 Avec un grand A (TV Series)
Marie-Lou
 1983 La vie promise (TV Series)
Dr. Suzanne Mercier
 1982 Marc-Aurèle Fortin ou La Manière Noire (TV Movie)
Madame Lange
 1982 Beyond Forty
Françoise
 1982 S.O.S. j'écoute (TV Series)
 1980 Au jour le jour (TV Series)
Catherine Brassard (1980)
 1979 Mother Tongue
 1978 Duplessis (TV Mini Series)
Auréa Cloutier
- La fin (1978) ... Auréa Cloutier
- Herr Kanzler Duplessis (1978) ... Auréa Cloutier
- Le pouvoir (1978) ... Auréa Cloutier
- La retraite (1978) ... Auréa Cloutier
- L'échec (1978) ... Auréa Cloutier
 1976 Grand-Papa (TV Series)
Soeur Marie Lamontagne
 1976 La piastre
Madeleine Tremblay, sa femme
 1970 Les enquêteurs associés (TV Series)
Mme Clark
- Hold-up à Montréal (1970) ... Mme Clark
 1968 Les atomistes (TV Series)
Agnès Beauchamp
- La crise VI (1968) ... Agnès Beauchamp
- La crise V (1968) ... Agnès Beauchamp
- La crise IV (1968) ... Agnès Beauchamp
- La crise III (1968) ... Agnès Beauchamp
- La crise II (1968) ... Agnès Beauchamp
 1964 La terre à boire
Dominique
 1962-1963 Jeudi-théâtre (TV Series)
Marita Bronsky
- Atout... Meurtre - Partie 2 (1963) ... Marita Bronsky
- Atout... Meurtre - Partie 1 (1963) ... Marita Bronsky
- Oraison funèbre (1962)
 1960 La côte de sable (TV Series)
Barbara
 1958 Marie-Didace (TV Series)
Marie-Didace Beauchemin
 1956 Le survenant (TV Series)
Marie-Didace Beauchemin
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Patricia Naulin

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed