No photo available. Represent Coleen Nolan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 32,104 this week

Coleen Nolan

Coleen Nolan was born on March 12, 1965 in Blackpool, England as Coleen Patricia Nolan. She was previously married to Ray Fensome and Shane Richie. See full bio »

What Marlon Wayans Needs to Make 'White Chicks 2'

Marlon Wayans explains how a White Chicks sequel could still be in the future, even 15 years after the movie's first release.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 222 people
created 11 Sep 2017
 
a list of 18 people
created 03 Sep 2011
 
a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 
a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 73 people
created 22 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Coleen Nolan's work have you seen?

Known For

Lemon La Vida Loca Coleen Nolan
(2012)
(1987)
Musiksalon Herself - Performer
(1980)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
 2012 Celebrity Big Brother (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Day 4 (2012) ... (performer: "I'm in the Mood for Dancing")
 2010 Angela and Friends (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.36 (2010) ... (performer: "Physical")
 2010 Live from Studio Five (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.76 (2010) ... (performer: "Physical")
 2009 The Nolans: In the Mood for Dancing (TV Movie documentary) (performer: "I'm In The Mood For Dancing", "Holding Out for a Hero", "Who's Gonna Rock You", "Don't Love Me Too Hard")
 2009 This Morning (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 14 September 2009 (2009) ... (performer: "Holding Out for a Hero")
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Self (72 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Park Christmas savings catalogues See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Twitter

Alternate Names:

The Nolan Sisters | The Nolans | Nolan Sisters | the Nolan Sisters

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on Take That] They're massively talented. See more »

Trivia:

Married Shane Richie in a gazebo by a lake in Orlando, Florida with only their son, Shane Richie Jr., Coleen's sister, Maureen Nolan, and Shane's best friend Christopher Gosling present. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed