Robert Noble (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,148 this week
Trailer
2:30 | Trailer
Robert Noble was born on January 12, 1950 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA. He is an actor, known for Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey (1991), Robin Hood: Men in Tights (1993) and Little Boy (2015). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4311 people
created 30 Oct 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Noble's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Little Boy Lou the Bartender
(2015)
ER Santa Claus
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (44 credits)
 2015/I The Hunted
Dr. Haansen
 2015 Little Boy
Lou the Bartender
 2015 Looking (TV Series)
Henry
- Looking for a Plot (2015) ... Henry
 2014 The Big Bang Theory (TV Series)
Older Gentleman
- The Locomotion Interruption (2014) ... Older Gentleman
 2012 Franklin & Bash (TV Series)
Veterinarian
- Jango and Rossi (2012) ... Veterinarian
 2010/I Gerald
Bowling Emporium Owner
 2010 Fred: The Movie (TV Movie)
#6 Bus Driver
 2008 Eli Stone (TV Series)
Judge Teufel
- Heal the Pain (2008) ... Judge Teufel
 2007 Moonlight (TV Series)
Toupee Man
- Sleeping Beauty (2007) ... Toupee Man (uncredited)
 2007 Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip (TV Series)
Crew Foreman
- The Harriet Dinner: Part II (2007) ... Crew Foreman
 2005 ER (TV Series)
Santa Claus
- All About Christmas Eve (2005) ... Santa Claus
 2005 Boston Legal (TV Series)
Judge Swink
- The Ass Fat Jungle (2005) ... Judge Swink
 2004 Crossing Jordan (TV Series)
John J. McPhears - Age 55
- Deja Past (2004) ... John J. McPhears - Age 55
 2004 Gilmore Girls (TV Series)
George
- The Nanny and the Professor (2004) ... George
 2003 Scrubs (TV Series)
Chaplain
- My Drama Queen (2003) ... Chaplain
 2000-2003 The West Wing (TV Series)
Butler / Seward / Valet
- Privateers (2003) ... Seward
- 20 Hours in America: Part II (2002) ... Butler (uncredited)
- 20 Hours in America: Part I (2002) ... Butler (uncredited)
- Noël (2000) ... Valet
 2002 Buffy the Vampire Slayer (TV Series)
Night Manager
- Hell's Bells (2002) ... Night Manager
 2002 The District (TV Series)
Dennis Lake
- This Too Shall Pass (2002) ... Dennis Lake
 2000 Held for Ransom
Mr. Godfrey
 1999 Sabrina the Teenage Witch (TV Series)
City Inspector
- Little Orphan Hilda (1999) ... City Inspector
 1999 L.A. Heat (TV Series)
Jim
- Burning Sanctuary (1999) ... Jim
 1999 Malevolence
Hal
 1998 The Simple Life (TV Series)
Bubba
- Pilot (1998) ... Bubba
 1998 A Wing and a Prayer (TV Movie)
Technician
 1998 Pacific Blue (TV Series)
Fat Louie
- Heat of the Moment (1998) ... Fat Louie
 1998 Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction (TV Series)
Electrician (segment "The House on Barry Avenue") / Electrician
- The Land/Titan/The Diary/Town of Remembrance/The House on Barry Avenue (1998) ... Electrician (segment "The House on Barry Avenue")
- The House on Barry Avenue (1998) ... Electrician
 1997 Chicago Hope (TV Series)
Tow Truck Driver
- Cabin Fever (1997) ... Tow Truck Driver
 1997 Tracey Takes On... (TV Series)
Paparazzo #1
- Politics (1997) ... Paparazzo #1
 1996 Cybill (TV Series)
Director
- Wedding Bell Blues (1996) ... Director
 1994 All-American Girl (TV Series)
Bartender
- Malpractice Makes Perfect (1994) ... Bartender
 1994 Murder Between Friends (TV Movie)
 1993 Love, Cheat & Steal
Dwayne
 1993 Robin Hood: Men in Tights
Villager
 1993 When Love Kills: The Seduction of John Hearn (TV Movie)
Security Guard
 1993 Seinfeld (TV Series)
Salesman
- The Smelly Car (1993) ... Salesman
 1992 Bloodfist IV: Die Trying (Video)
Marty
 1992 Christmas in Connecticut (TV Movie)
Kevin's Father
 1992 Family Matters (TV Series)
Bernie
- Woman of the People (1992) ... Bernie
 1991 Backfield in Motion (TV Movie)
Harry
 1989 CBS Summer Playhouse (TV Series)
Gas Station Attendant
- Road Show (1989) ... Gas Station Attendant
 1987 Made in U.S.A.
Lineman #2
 1984 George Washington (TV Mini Series)
Enos Tarbell
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I've never been able to get by on my boyish good looks since I never had them. See more »

Trivia:

Was a Sgt. in the Air Force during Vietnam. Started out as an Intelligence specialist. When asked what he did during the war, his standard response is "As little as humanly possible." Has a service connected disability from the VA from injuries sustained during his service in Southeast Asia. See more »

Nickname:

Bob

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed