Mojo Nixon

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 32 this week
Trailer
1:09 | Trailer
Mojo Nixon was born on August 2, 1957 in Chapel Hill, North Carolina, USA as Neill Kirby McMillan. See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 115 people
created 02 Feb 2011
 
a list of 86 people
created 20 Jul 2017
 
a list of 121 people
created 25 Jun 2012
 
list image
a list of 2 people
created 26 Apr 2018
 
a list of 368 people
created 17 Jul 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mojo Nixon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1993)
Stag Soundtrack
(1997)
Made in U.S.A. Soundtrack
(1987)
The J-K Conspiracy Soundtrack
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (14 credits)
 2010 Phil Ochs: There But for Fortune (Documentary) (performer: "Love Me I'm a Liberal")
 2005 The Story of Rock 'n' Roll Comics (Documentary) (performer: "Destroy All Lawyers", "Rock and Roll Hall of Lame", "You Can't Kill Me") / (writer: "Destroy All Lawyers", "Rock and Roll Hall of Lame", "You Can't Kill Me")
 2005 Popaganda: The Art and Crimes of Ron English (Documentary) ("Disney Is The Enemy") / (performer: "Disney Is The Enemy")
 2004 The J-K Conspiracy (performer: "Elvis is Everywhere", "Rabies Baby", "Barbecue", "Louisiana Liplock") / (writer: "Elvis is Everywhere", "Rabies Baby", "Barbecue", "Louisiana Liplock")
 1998 Redneck Rampage Rides Again (Video Game) (performer: "Redneck Rampage", "Cybersex") / (writer: "Redneck Rampage", "Cybersex")
 1998 Buttcrack (performer: "Poontango", "Buck Up and Stop Your Whinin'", "You Can't Kill Me", "Gotta Be Free") / (writer: "Poontango", "Buck Up and Stop Your Whinin'", "You Can't Kill Me", "Gotta Be Free")
 1997 The Second Coming (Short) (performer: "Are you Drinkin' with me Jesus")
 1997 The Big One (Documentary) (performer: "Convoy in the Sky" (1994))
 1997 Stag (writer: "Baby's Liquor'd Up")
 1994 Beavis and Butt-Head (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Walkathon (1994) ... (performer: "Elvis Is Everywhere")
 1991 Dr. Demento 20th Anniversary Collection (Video) (performer: "Elvis Is Everywhere") / (writer: "Elvis Is Everywhere" - as McMillan)
 1991 Rock 'n' Roll High School Forever (music: "High School Is A Prison") / (publisher: "High School Is A Prison") / (writer: "High School Is A Prison")
 1988 Demented Top 20 Video Countdown (TV Special) (performer: "Elvis Is Everywhere") / (writer: "Elvis Is Everywhere")
 1987 Made in U.S.A. (performer: "I Hate Banks") / (writer: "I Hate Banks")
Show Show Actor (13 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (11 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Singer and songwriter, probably best known for the songs "Debbie Gibson Is Pregnant with my Two-Headed Love Child" and "Don Henley Must Die." Has recorded with Jello Biafra, "Country Dick" Montana of the Beat Farmers, Skid Roper, The Toadliquors, and solo.

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Mojo Nixon

Alternate Names:

T'Boo Dalton
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Performs rockabilly music with a heavy satirical and political acccent. See more »

Trademark:

Wild black hair Wears flannel shirts

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed