No photo available. Represent Livinia Nixon? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 55,466 this week

Livinia Nixon

Livinia Nixon was born on March 19, 1975 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia as Livinia Helen Nixon. She is an actress, known for Blue Heelers (1994), The Extra (2005) and The Leftovers (2014). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Tribeca

Find out what's happening at the 2018 Tribeca Film Festival. Check out what's screening, photos from the event, and more.

Get more Tribeca

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 202 people
created 19 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Livinia Nixon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Blue Heelers
Blue Heelers Becky
(1994)
The Extra
The Extra Celeste Skye
(2005)
The Leftovers
The Leftovers Pam Jolly
(2017)
The Inner Sanctuary
The Inner Sanctuary David's Secretary
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2017 The Leftovers (TV Series)
Pam Jolly
- G'Day Melbourne (2017) ... Pam Jolly
 2005 The Extra
Celeste Skye
 1996 The Inner Sanctuary
David's Secretary
 1995 Halifax f.p. (TV Series)
Melissa
- My Lovely Girl (1995) ... Melissa
 1994 Blue Heelers (TV Series)
Becky
- Family Matters (1994) ... Becky
- The Folly of Youth (1994) ... Becky
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commerical for Malteeses (1998) See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Competed in 2000 Australian F1 Grand Prix in Celebrity Race and qualified 14 out of 27 and finished last. See more »

Trademark:

Blue eyes as well as fair complexion. See more »

Nickname:

Livvo

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page